2013年11月3日星期日

The Best SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

A lot of IT people want to pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

NO.1 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66 demo

NO.2 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 practice test   C-TFIN52-66

NO.3 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP test   C-TFIN52-66 dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam

NO.4 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 questions   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66 questions

NO.5 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP questions   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 study guide

NO.6 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 practice test   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 test answers

NO.7 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam prep   C-TFIN52-66 exam

NO.8 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.9 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-66 exam prep   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 pdf

NO.10 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP pdf   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论