2013年11月26日星期二

VMware VCP510-DTJ exam study materials 「VCP510-DT日本語版」

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for VMware VCP510-DTJ exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DTJ exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification VCP510-DTJ exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the VMware VCP510-DTJ exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog VMware VCP510-DTJ Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that VMware VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

VCP510-DTJ Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

NO.1 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔ゗ゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ dumps   VCP510-DTJ practice test

NO.2 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer の゗ンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer を゗ンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN

NO.3 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔ゗ル? データをリダ゗レ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔ゗ルを格納する。
Answer: A

VMware pdf   VCP510-DTJ test   VCP510-DTJ certification training   VCP510-DTJ

NO.4 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ questions   VCP510-DTJ certification training   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.

NO.5 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D

VMware exam simulations   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam prep   VCP510-DTJ exam   VCP510-DTJ braindump
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x を゗ンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ゗ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ゗ンストール用の ドメ゗ン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔ゗ゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware dumps   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed

NO.6 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server の゗ンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test questions   VCP510-DTJ questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam

NO.7 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的に゗ンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ original questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ certification training

NO.8 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメ゗ン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメ゗ン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D

VMware certification   VCP510-DTJ certification   VCP510-DTJ exam prep   VCP510-DTJ certification training

NO.9 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ exam dumps   VCP510-DTJ original questions   VCP510-DTJ braindump

NO.10 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )

NO.11 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムに゗ンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔ゗ゕウォールのポートは
゗ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ braindump   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443

NO.12 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラ゗ズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E

VMware test answers   VCP510-DTJ demo   VCP510-DTJ certification   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论