2013年11月21日星期四

00M-513 exam study guide

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 00M-513 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM 00M-513 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 00M-513 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 00M-513 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 00M-513 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 00M-513 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You can now get IBM 00M-513 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM 00M-513 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 00M-513 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 00M-513 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 00M-513 certification exam.

ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 00M-513 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 00M-513 exams. Our IBM certification 00M-513 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 00M-513 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 00M-513 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM pdf   00M-513 demo   00M-513   00M-513

NO.2 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM demo   00M-513 practice test   00M-513   00M-513

NO.3 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 certification training   00M-513   00M-513 answers real questions   00M-513

NO.4 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 demo   00M-513   00M-513

NO.5 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513 questions   00M-513 questions   00M-513 certification training   00M-513

NO.6 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513 study guide   00M-513   00M-513 braindump   00M-513 original questions

NO.7 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM test answers   00M-513   00M-513

NO.8 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM braindump   00M-513 study guide   00M-513   00M-513 test questions

NO.9 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 study guide   00M-513   00M-513 test questions

NO.10 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM certification training   00M-513 demo   00M-513   00M-513 exam   00M-513 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论