2013年11月23日星期六

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A06 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Citrix training techniques to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Citrix's 1Y0-A06 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A06 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A06
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Citrix 1Y0-A06 is a high gold content certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-A06 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam as a try.

1Y0-A06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A06_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE
booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator
receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 demo   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 test answers

NO.2 Which port range must an administrator ensure is open on a firewall to allow communication between
Provisioning Servers?
A.6900 through 6904
B.6905 through 6909
C.6910 through 6914
D.6915 through 6919
Answer:B

Citrix certification   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dumps   1Y0-A06 test answers

NO.3 An administrator must use the __________ to change previous versions of vDisks to the new Virtual
Hard Disk format. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A..PVP file
B.DATABASE.MDB
C.UPGRADEAGENT.EXE
D.VHDCONVERTER.EXE
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A06 practice test   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.4 In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E

Citrix   1Y0-A06 certification training   1Y0-A06 certification

NO.5 An administrator is preparing the hard disk of a Master Target Device for imaging. In which order must
the administrator install the software on the Master Target Device before building the vDisk image? Click
the Task button to complete the task. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag
and Drop item. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.6 An administrator changed the location of the database in a Provisioning Server environment. In order
to re-join the database to an existing Provisioning Server farm, the administrator must specify the
__________ in the Configuration Wizard. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.new location
B.administrator group
C.service user account
D.farm name, site name and collection name
Answer:A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A06 answers real questions   1Y0-A06 certification training   1Y0-A06

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks: 1. Shut down target devices 2. Boot target
devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06 test answers   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 certification

NO.8 What must an administrator use to create a vDisk image of a reference target operating system?
A.vDisk pool
B.Image Builder utility
C.Configuration Wizard
D.Provisioning Server Console
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.9 An administrator must __________ a newly formatted vDisk before assigning it to a Master Target
Device for imaging. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.mount
B.unmount
C.release the lock on
D.designate a drive letter assignment for
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam prep

NO.10 Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own
administrator. The farm administrator for Provisioning Server wants to delegate control to each branch
location administrator within the organization. How should the farm administrator organize the farm in
order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A06 test   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 certification   1Y0-A06

NO.11 Scenario: In the headquarters of a training delivery organization, multiple training rooms are located in
two separate buildings. The organization delivers different training classes each week and needs to
provide different base configurations depending on the class content. How can an administrator configure
the Provisioning Server farm so that the organization can re-purpose each classroom for a specific class?
A.Create two farms with sites for each training class offered
B.Create two stores with a vDisk pool for each training class offered
C.Create two device collections within a single site for each training class offered
D.Create two sites with device collections representing each training class offered
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A06 braindump   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 original questions   1Y0-A06

NO.12 Which steps must an administrator take to create a vDisk file? Click the Task button to place the steps
in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.
Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.13 An administrator is going through the Configuration Wizard for Provisioning Server and must now
specify the network card or cards that will be used by the Stream Service. When specifying the network
card, what is the minimum number of ports the administrator must remember to include in the range?
A.2
B.5
C.10
D.15
Answer:B

Citrix test   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.14 Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a Provisioning
Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam prep   1Y0-A06

NO.15 When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06 exam prep   1Y0-A06 exam   1Y0-A06 exam

NO.16 Scenario: An administrator completed the vDisk creation process as well as the creation of several
target devices. The administrator took the necessary steps for Active Directory integration including
enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic
password support for the server. The administrator also made sure that the Master Target Device was
added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the
target devices when attempting to stream the vDisk. Which step should the administrator take to
troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard and deselect the disable machine account password changes
option
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06 dumps   1Y0-A06 braindump   1Y0-A06

NO.17 An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator do
before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B

Citrix questions   1Y0-A06 certification training   1Y0-A06 exam dumps

NO.18 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a different farm
for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many databases must the
administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0 environment?
A.Four databases, one for each farm
B.Two databases, one for each continent
C.One database to keep all vDisks centralized
D.Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 pdf

NO.19 How can the administrator set the level of diagnostic information collected for a Provisioning Server
environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 test questions   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.20 Which step must an administrator take to create a vDisk image that will be used by multiple target
devices?
A.Run the Common Image utility.
B.Set the vDisk to private image mode.
C.Set the vDisk to standard image mode.
D.Associate the vDisk with a device collection.
Answer:C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A06_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论