We are committed to using ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Microsoft certification 74-353 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification 74-353 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification 74-353 exam successfully.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 74-353 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Microsoft certification 74-353 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Microsoft certification 74-353 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Microsoft certification 74-353 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Microsoft certification 74-353 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Microsoft certification 74-353 exam successfully.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 74-353 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 74-353 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 74-353
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows UX Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
74-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html
NO.1 What is the meaning of the phrase 'Design for touch first'?
A. Support for mouse and keyboard interaction is optional.
B. Prioritize touch interaction over mouse and keyboard interaction.
C. Ensure that users can directly manipulate content by using touch.
D. Always allow users to switch between touch mode and mouse-and-keyboard modes.
Answer: C
Microsoft 74-353 74-353 pdf
NO.2 Which statement about application names is true?
A. An application name must be unique throughout the store.
B. An application name must be unique within its category.
C. An application name must be unique within its market.
D. An application can have the same name as any other application in the store.
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 74-353 74-353 braindump 74-353 test
NO.3 When designing interactions for Windows 8 applications, which posture is most important to
design for?
A. Two hands holding the device, thumbs interacting with the device,
B. Device resting on table or lap, two hands interacting with the device.
C. One hand holding, one hand interacting with the device.
D. Whatever posture is relevant to application user scenarios.
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training 74-353 74-353 test questions 74-353
NO.4 An advertiser is willing to pay a S2 CPM. What does CPM refer to in this context?
A. cost per 1,000 impressions
B. cost per 1,000,000 impressions
C. cost per impression
D. cost per month
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump 74-353 exam prep 74-353 certification
NO.5 Which monetizing method usually generates the least revenue for applications that don't have
a strong pre-existing brand?
A. in-application purchase
B. third-party transaction
C. advertising
D. one-time purchase
Answer: D
Microsoft 74-353 74-353 original questions 74-353
NO.6 Which attribute makes the Windows Store a good place for users to discover new applications?
A. availability from the Start screen
B. advertising support
C. flexible business model
D. transparent terms and onboarding process
Answer: A
Microsoft 74-353 74-353
NO.7 You are designing a Windows 8 application.
You need to include animation.
What should you do?
A. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
B. Purchase an animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
C. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library, or create your own animation.
D. Create your own animation.
Answer: D
Microsoft 74-353 74-353 exam dumps 74-353 74-353
NO.8 Which entry point is required in the Settings pane for network-capable applications?
A. User Login
B. Connection Status
C. Privacy Statement
D. Feedback
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 74-353 answers real questions 74-353 74-353 practice test
NO.9 You are designing a shopping cart for an e-commerce application. Users will commit to
purchase transactions by clicking a Confirm button. What is the recommended minimum target
width for this high-consequence action button?
A. 5 mm
B. 7 mm
C. 9 mm
D. 12 mm
Answer: C
Microsoft 74-353 74-353
NO.10 When should you use a Crossfade animation?
A. When some of the information on the page is changing.
B. When semantic zoom is invoked.
C. When users launch the application.
D. when users start their Windows 8 devices.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 74-353 exam 74-353 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论