Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-196 exam.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM 000-196 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM 000-196 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM 000-196 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Exam Code: 000-196
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-196 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-196 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-196 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
000-196 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html
NO.1 Which connection type to the console is required to run qchange_netsetup?
A. Local
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-196 exam 000-196 000-196 000-196 test answers
NO.2 Assuming that a WinCollect agent is already defined for the IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1
(QRadar) console, what is required to collect event logs from a Windows 2008 server using
WinCollect?
A. Add a log source for Windows Security’ Event Logs configured with the proper account
credentials to collect from the Windows 2008 server.
B. The WinCollect agent must be installed on a Windows 2003 system and then configured to
collect the Windows 2008 events through IPC$.
C. Windows 2008 is not supported by WinCollect so ALE must be installed on the targetfirstto
forward the events as syslog messages to the WinCollect agent.
D. No additional steps are necessary’. The event logs will automatically be collected because the
WinCollect agent is already installed on the Windows 2008 system.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-196 000-196 000-196
NO.3 IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 (QRadar) has a set of algorithms that evaluates the need to
compress and delete data when certain thresholds are crossed. When disk usage for the Ariel
database location crosses a percentage threshold, QRadar will begin compressing the data
regardless of the compression settings in the retention buckets. At what percentage will QRadar
begin to compress data?
A. 70%full
B. 85%full
C. 99%full
D. 95%full
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-196 demo 000-196 000-196 exam
6. Which log file contains all of the relevant logging data for IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. /var/Iog/qradar.txt
B. /var/Iog/qradar.log
C. /var/Iog/messages
D. /var/Iog/qradar.error
Answer: B
IBM test 000-196 000-196 exam
7. An ip_context_menu.xml plug-in was created to assist in finding additional details for selected
lP
addresses. Where must this file be placed so the plug-in can be used?
A. /opt/qradar/init
B. /opt/qradar/bi n
C. /opt/qradar/conf
D. /opt/qradar/webplugins
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-196 000-196 000-196
8. How are users configured to use external authentication starting from the Admin tab?
A. Authentication> select and configure the Authentication Module
B. User Roles> select the check box to use External Authentication
C. Users> Edit User> select the check box to use External Authentication
D. Authentication> select the check box next to each user that should use the configured external
authentication
Answer: A
IBM 000-196 study guide 000-196 000-196 braindump
9. How is an IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 System Activity Report configured to receive alerts
for
network transmit or receive errors?
A. Dashboard tab > use the Gear icon to configure the table to set up a threshold.
B. Admin tab > Data Sources, click on the Flow Sources, enter the desired flow source, edit the
parameter for the network errors item.
C. Admin tab > System Notifications, click on the threshold button, click on the desired radio
button, and choose the desired threshold.
D. Admin tab > System Configuration, click on Global System Configuration, click the Enabled
check box, use the dropdown and choose greater or less than, and enter the desired threshold.
Answer: D
IBM 000-196 certification 000-196 test 000-196 exam dumps
10. An administrator has been alerted to an offense with a high magnitude and upon further
investigation, a high number of flow and event counts are seen. What is the next step to
investigate the incident?
A. Click on the Flows or Events link and go to the Log Activity or Network Activity tab.
B. Go to the Log and Network Activity tab and do a full search of the source or destination.
C. Search on the Assets tab of the offense ID in relation to the QID that triggered the offense.
D. Create a new search in the Offense tab to find more details on the user that is causing the
offense.
Answer: A
IBM test 000-196 exam 000-196 practice test 000-196 000-196 exam dumps 000-196
NO.4 What is one purpose of Log Source groups in IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. To group log sources together for indexing
B. To create the association between log and flow sources
C. To create the association between log source and QID mapping
D. To group log source items to allow for searching, rules, and reports
Answer: D
IBM 000-196 exam prep 000-196
NO.5 What must be done to obtain a token for an Authorized Service for WinCollect?
A. Select Authorized Service under the WinCollect plug-in
B. Add the service as an Authorized Service in the Admin tab
C. Go to System and License Management and add an Authorized Service
D. Go to Console Settings and add the already configured WinCollect as an Authorized Service
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-196 exam dumps 000-196 000-196 dumps 000-196
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论