The certification of Microsoft MB2-634 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: MB2-634
Exam Name: Microsoft (CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
About MB2-634 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best MB2-634 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft MB2-634 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Microsoft MB2-634 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft MB2-634 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials please.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Microsoft MB2-634.
In order to pass the Microsoft MB2-634 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft MB2-634 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft MB2-634 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
MB2-634 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
NO.1 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.2 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft questions MB2-634 exam prep MB2-634 certification training MB2-634 MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634 questions
NO.3 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C
Microsoft original questions MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 dumps MB2-634 pdf MB2-634 dumps
NO.4 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 pdf MB2-634 MB2-634 test
NO.5 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B
Microsoft MB2-634 demo MB2-634 exam prep MB2-634 exam simulations MB2-634 certification
NO.6 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C
Microsoft braindump MB2-634 pdf MB2-634 braindump MB2-634 MB2-634 demo MB2-634
NO.7 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D
Microsoft test answers MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.8 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D
Microsoft certification MB2-634 MB2-634 dumps MB2-634 answers real questions MB2-634
NO.9 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B
Microsoft dumps MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 questions MB2-634 test answers
NO.10 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B
Microsoft braindump MB2-634 MB2-634 test questions MB2-634 MB2-634 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论