2013年11月20日星期三

SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam targeted exercises

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SAP C_TFIN52_66 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training database. Through SAP C_TFIN52_66 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

With ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials you can pass the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

NO.1 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_66 certification training   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep

NO.2 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 certification

NO.4 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep

NO.5 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 dumps   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 original questions

NO.6 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 certification training   C_TFIN52_66

NO.7 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_66 original questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam simulations

NO.8 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.9 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_66 dumps   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 study guide   C_TFIN52_66 answers real questions

NO.10 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep   C_TFIN52_66 certification training   C_TFIN52_66

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论