2013年11月28日星期四

Microsoft 70-564 exam brain dumps

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification 70-564 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-564 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: 70-564
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 70-564 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-564 exam.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-564 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification 70-564 exam and help them get the Microsoft 70-564 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification 70-564 exam.

70-564 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-564_exam.html

NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the presentation and layout of an application, including
designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents,
and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.2 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 string fileDependencyPath =
Server.MapPath("C:\\BatchOutput.xml");
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
C:\BatchOutput.xml file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
C. HttpCacheability httpcache = new HttpCacheability();
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath);
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-564 test   70-564 study guide   70-564   70-564

NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in applying security principles in application design, including establishing
security settings in Web.config, identifying vulnerable elements in applications, and ensuring that
sensitive information in applications is protected.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-564 exam simulations   70-564   70-564

NO.4 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code:
01.Dim fileDependencyPath As String =
Server.MapPath("\BatchOutput.xml")
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
\BatchOutput.xml file.
What code fragment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
C. Dim httpcache As HttpCacheability = New HttpCacheability()
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath)
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-564   70-564 test questions   70-564 practice test   70-564 original questions

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency in establishing ASP.NET solution structure, including establishing an
error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 certification training   70-564 exam dumps   70-564 questions   70-564 exam prep   70-564

NO.6 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to submit the Web form
¡¤Itincludes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input.
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-564 practice test   70-564   70-564   70-564 exam dumps

NO.7 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET
technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 certification training   70-564   70-564 test   70-564

NO.8 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
var query =
from subject in Subjects
where subject.Books.All(b => b.Price <= 25)
select subject;
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564 answers real questions

NO.9 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564   70-564 dumps   70-564 demo

NO.10 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   70-564 exam   70-564

NO.11 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.12 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
Dim query = _
From subject In Subjects _
Where (subject.Books.All(Function(b) b.Price <= 25)) _
Select subject
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   70-564 exam   70-564

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent
database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   70-564   70-564 exam simulations

NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency in leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture, including designing
state management strategy, identifying events of the page life cycle, and debugging ASP.NET Web
applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 original questions   70-564 exam simulations   70-564 exam prep

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and implementing controls, including choosing controls
based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-564   70-564 dumps   70-564 dumps   70-564 exam dumps   70-564

NO.16 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.17 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to sbmit the Web form.
¡¤It includes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564 test answers

NO.18 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a SQL Server database. You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve
information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. From order In db.Orders _
Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
details.UnitPrice
B. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
From ord In grp.DefaultIfEmpty() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
ord.UnitPrice
C. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
grp.First().UnitPrice
D. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
price.UnitPrice
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564 certification   70-564 test

NO.19 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a LINQ query
to retrieve information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
details.UnitPrice
};
B. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
from ord in grp.DefaultIfEmpty()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
ord.UnitPrice)
};
C. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
grp.First().UnitPrice
};
D. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
price.UnitPrice
};
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-564 braindump   70-564 test questions

NO.20 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET
technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 demo   70-564 demo   70-564   70-564 questions   70-564 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-564_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论