2013年11月26日星期二

ST0-075 examination of the latest Symantec certification exam questions and answers

Symantec ST0-075 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Our latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-075 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Symantec certification ST0-075 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Symantec ST0-075 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Symantec ST0-075 Exam ST0-075 study guide, ST0-075 exam, ST0-075 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Symantec's ST0-075 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Symantec ST0-075 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-075 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-075 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-075 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-075 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ST0-075 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

NO.1 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-075   ST0-075 study guide   ST0-075   ST0-075 original questions

NO.2 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec questions   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.3 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.4 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075 study guide   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.5 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 original questions

NO.6 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 practice test

NO.7 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 study guide   ST0-075

NO.8 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075 exam simulations   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075

NO.9 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec original questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075 demo   ST0-075 certification

NO.10 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-075 braindump   ST0-075   ST0-075 practice test   ST0-075

NO.11 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.12 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.13 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec certification   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.14 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075

NO.15 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 demo

NO.16 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075

NO.17 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec certification   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.18 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 exam

NO.19 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.20 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec demo   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论