2013年12月31日星期二

The best of HP certification HP0-J35 exam test software

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

To pass HP HP0-J35 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered HP0-J35 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the HP0-J35 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing HP HP0-J35 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP0-J35 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Exam Code: HP0-J35
Exam Name: HP (HP Data Protector software Application Integration-Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-J35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J35_exam.html

NO.1 How do you back up Microsoft Exchange databases within a storage group?
A. sequentially
B. oldest files first
C. in parallel
D. longest filenames first
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-J35 practice test   HP0-J35   HP0-J35   HP0-J35   HP0-J35 study guide

NO.2 What is the primary function of an application integration agent?
A. offline backup
B. synthetic full backup
C. hot database backup
D. split mirror backup
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J35   HP0-J35   HP0-J35 practice test   HP0-J35

NO.3 What should be considered when SAP/R3 is backed up using backint?
A. BRBACKUP cannot be used to back up SAP/R3.
B. It is impossible to perform incremental backups.
C. The backup objects must be manually propagated to the internal database.
D. Hot database backup cannot be performed on the data files.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-J35 test   HP0-J35 answers real questions

NO.4 What is the maximum number of devices used in a backup session for Microsoft Exchange?
A. one for the complete backup specification
B. equal to the number of databases within a storage group
C. equal to the number of storage groups
D. unlimited, as the storage group can be sub-divided into many objects
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J35 certification   HP0-J35 test

NO.5 Which filesystem is supported for the backup of VSS writers?
A. NTFS
B. DFSR
C. NDMP
D. CIFS
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J35 questions   HP0-J35   HP0-J35 test questions   HP0-J35 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J35_exam.html

HP Hp2-E21 PDF

HP's Hp2-E21 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP Hp2-E21 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP Hp2-E21 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Hp2-E21 is an HP certification exam, so Hp2-E21 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. Hp2-E21 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in Hp2-E21 exam, but passing rate of Hp2-E21 certification exam is not very high.When you select Hp2-E21 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP Hp2-E21 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E21 exam training materials. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E21 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

About the materials that relate to HP Hp2-E21 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing HP Hp2-E21 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing HP Hp2-E21 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

Exam Code: Hp2-E21
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Commercial Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Hp2-E21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E21_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP server should you recommend to a budget-conscious SMB customer who requires a
tower platform for a single-function application?
A. HP ProLiant BL series
B. HP ProLiant ML1xx series
C. HP ProLiant ML3xx series
D. HP ProLiant ML5xx series
Answer: C

HP certification   Hp2-E21 test answers   Hp2-E21 exam prep   Hp2-E21   Hp2-E21 study guide

NO.2 Which phrase most accurately describes SMB customers?
A. IT services typically drive their business operations.
B. The main focus is on their business and not their IT infrastructure.
C. IT infrastructure typically consists of multiple vendors and platforms.
D. They are very concerned with business continuity and disaster-recovery solute
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E21 study guide   Hp2-E21 exam   Hp2-E21 test answers

NO.3 During stage 2 of the sales cycle, identify the opportunity, what should be done?
A. create a reference story
B. discover customer business challenges
C. confirm the customer's budget and commitment
D. prepare the terms and conditions of the proposal
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   Hp2-E21   Hp2-E21 exam simulations   Hp2-E21 test answers   Hp2-E21

NO.4 Which statement is true about a consultative sale?
A. The sales process is based on adding value
B. The customer has a predefined product and solution they want.
C. The sales process focuses on commodity elements of the lowest price.
D. The sales process focuses on the fastest shipment and arrival date of product
Answer: A

HP pdf   Hp2-E21   Hp2-E21 dumps   Hp2-E21

NO.5 Which statement is true about the SMB customer?
A. SMB customers typically deploy Integrity servers
B. More than 80% of SMB customers have external RAID storage solutions.
C. SMB customers typically deploy X86 systems running Windows applications.
D. The majority of SMB customers use Linux and UNIX clustered operating systems.
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E21 exam dumps   Hp2-E21   Hp2-E21

NO.6 Which type of sales process typically focuses on pricing and delivery?
A. solution sale
B. lifecycle sale
C. consultative sale
D. transactional sale
Answer: D

HP exam prep   Hp2-E21 answers real questions   Hp2-E21

NO.7 Which services elements are targeted for commercial or SMB customers?
A. Critical Services
B. Referral Services
C. Premium Services
D. Basic Support Services
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E21   Hp2-E21 exam dumps

NO.8 The finger print reader is an example of which type of feature?
A. security
B. reliability
C. performance
D. HP exclusive product differentiator
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E21 dumps   Hp2-E21

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E21_exam.html

Best HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-E31 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

The ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP2-E31 exam certification.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Our HP certification HP2-E31 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E31 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP HP2-E31 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 exam simulations

NO.2 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 braindump

NO.3 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-E31 test answers   HP2-E31 certification

NO.4 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31 exam

NO.5 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E31 questions   HP2-E31 answers real questions   HP2-E31 demo

NO.6 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 dumps   HP2-E31 dumps   HP2-E31 exam dumps

NO.7 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.8 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP certification   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31

NO.9 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31

NO.10 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

HP2-H09 practice tests

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H09 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP2-H09 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H09 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP2-H09 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-H09 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP2-H09 exam. With the HP HP2-H09 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: HP2-H09
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Thin Clients)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP2-H09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H09_exam.html

NO.1 How should you present thin computing to your customers.?
A. as a set of product offerings
B. as a user-customizable solution
C. as a full-function computer infrastructure
D. as a business solution
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-H09 original questions   HP2-H09 dumps   HP2-H09 questions

NO.2 Where do the data and applications reside in a thin client solution?
A. on the Internet
B. on a cluster of servers
C. on the client
D. in the data center
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-H09   HP2-H09 exam dumps   HP2-H09 answers real questions   HP2-H09 answers real questions

NO.3 How does thin computing address education-specific challenges?
A. by enabling the school IT department to run applications internally
B. by allowing schooladministratorsto pay for actual application usage on a subscription basis
C. by increasing interactive learning while budgets are being cut
D. by automatically implementing software upgrades and patches to keep content current
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-H09   HP2-H09   HP2-H09 dumps   HP2-H09 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H09_exam.html

The Best HP HP2-Z03 Exam Training materials

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-Z03 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-Z03 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z03 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP2-Z03 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP2-Z03 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP2-Z03 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP2-Z03 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z03 exam online.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: HP2-Z03
Exam Name: HP (HP ProCurve Accredited Sales Consultant v9.11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 39 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In order to pass the HP HP2-Z03 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP2-Z03 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP2-Z03 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like HP HP2-Z03 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

HP2-Z03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z03_exam.html

NO.1 You are proposing an HP procure solution to a customer who has often complained about the expense
of network upgrades. What information can you provide the customer to address these concerns and
demonstrate that an HP Procure solution is the best choice for the company?
A. Because the HP Procure portfolio features proprietary technologies, these solutions are more reliable
than offered by competitors.
B. the HP Procure commitment to high-quality core devices eliminates costly upgrades for every device.
C. HP Procure offers a standard trade-in program to replace end-of life Procure devices.
D. HP Procure is committed to open standards, which ensures that its solutions remain valid in the future.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03

NO.2 You are meeting with a customer who has complained about their very limited budget for the networking
infrastructure. What can you say to demonstrate that HP Procure Networking offers the best choice for
them?
A. Procure offers a broad networking portfolio with products that are recognized as the least expensive,
minimizing the networking investment.
B. Procure solutions are designed tominimize"on-going" costs (OPEX), allowing this customer to shift the
budget toward investment (CAPEX).
C. Procure solutions are designed to minimize networking investment (CAPEX), allowing this customer to
shift the budget toward maintaining the network (OPEX).
D. Procure provides financial services that will solve the current budget issues.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03 certification training   HP2-Z03 test answers

NO.3 You are creating a networking solution proposal for a university. Which question helps you determine if
the network infrastructure must support traffic prioritization?
A. Does network access need to be available in older classroom buildings?
B. Does the university need to comply with any regulations and if so, do you need to prove
compliance?
C. Do you plan to enhance the learning experience with interactive virtual classrooms?
D. Do faculty members need access to more resources than students: for example, answer keys?
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03 exam   HP2-Z03 exam dumps

NO.4 A customer has asked you why it is worthwhile to invest in intelligence at the network edge. Which
statements accurately describe the benefits of doing so? (Select two.)
A. The network is scalable. The core is not overloaded when the edge is expanded.
B. Only the network edge is open-standards compliant and future-proof, so that is where the customer
should invest
C. The network edge provides everything required for an advanced access control solution.
D. The network edge provides features that HP Procure Security solutions can leverage.
E. The Procure edge devices are protected by the HP Procure Lifetime Warranty, but the core switches
are not.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03

NO.5 How do your customers benefit from the ability of intelligent HP Procure edge devices to adapt to
converged network services? (Select two)
A. The network delivers premium quality for proprietary HP services.
B. Unified communications services offer high-quality VoIP transmission.
C. Customer resources are protected by service-specific content filtering.
D. The infrastructure filter out attempts to access inappropriate web content.
E. The services that the customer defines as mission-critical are given priority handling.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03   HP2-Z03 test answers   HP2-Z03 study guide   HP2-Z03 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z03_exam.html

The best HP HP3-031 exam training materials

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP3-031 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP3-031 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP3-031 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP3-031 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP3-031 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP3-031 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP3-031 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP3-031 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

In order to pass the HP HP3-031 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP3-031 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP3-031 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

HP certification HP3-031 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP3-031 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP3-031 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP3-031
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet 3000 and 3380/90 AIO series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 28 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP3-031 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-031_exam.html

NO.1 What allows remote status and diagnostics of HP LaserJet 3055 for multiple users?
A. Toolbox FX
B. Embedded Web Server
C. Printer Driver
D. Send Fax Utility
Answer: A

HP   HP3-031   HP3-031

NO.2 A customer calls because he has been unable to install the software for this all-in-one device. He is
running Windows 2000 as a client.
What do you tell the customer?
A. The all-in-one device does not support Windows 2000.
B. The all-one-device supports only Windows 2000 Server.
C. The all-in-one device must be installed by a member of an IT department.
D. The person installing the all-in-one device must have administrative privileges to install the software.
Answer: D

HP   HP3-031 pdf   HP3-031   HP3-031

NO.3 How should you install an HP LaserJet 3015, 3020, 3030, and 3380 all-in-one device self-tapping
screw?
A. First turn the screw counterclockwise to align it with the existing threads. Then turn it clockwise to
tighten.
B. Use a flathead screwdriver to tighten the screw until it is flush against the side of the all-in-one device.
C. Use a #2 Philips head screwdriver to tighten the screw as tightly as you can, Over-tightening of this
type of screw is impossible.
D. Use aTorx head screwdriver to tighten the screw as tightly as you can. Over-tightening of this type of
screw is impossible.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP3-031   HP3-031   HP3-031

NO.4 When should a customer run the scrubber?
A. only with a failed software-first installation
B. only with a failed hardware-first installation
C. for either a failed software-first or hardware-first installation
D. never, for use by authorized personnel only
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP3-031 study guide   HP3-031 dumps

NO.5 What three areas of the scanning mechanism have been improved to result in faster scan speed?
A. firmware, software, and hardware
B. power save mode, wake-up time, and formatter
C. firmware, HP LaserJet scan software, and scanner bulb warm up time
D. scanner head start position, scanner bulb warm-up time, and firmware
Answer: A

HP   HP3-031 answers real questions   HP3-031 test   HP3-031 study guide   HP3-031 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-031_exam.html

HP certification HP0-Y23 best exam questions and answers

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-Y23 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-Y23 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-Y23 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-Y23 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-Y23 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y23 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y23 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP0-Y23 test easily.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Exam Code: HP0-Y23
Exam Name: HP (Deploying HP ProCurve Products )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-Y23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y23_exam.html

NO.1 You must configure an IP interface on an HP ProCurve switch. Which CLI context will enable you to
perform this task?
A.router
B.manager
C.CLI passthrough
D.VLAN
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y23 test questions   HP0-Y23 questions   HP0-Y23

NO.2 You must configure an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch for installation in a network that uses RSTP to form
a single-instance Spanning Tree. What must you do to ensure that the 3500yl will participate in this
Spanning Tree?
A.Enter spanning-tree in the global configuration context.
B.Enter spanning-tree rstp in the configuration context for every VLAN the switch shares with another
switch.
C.Enter spanning-tree protocol-version rstp in the Spanning Tree configuration context.
D.Enter spanning-tree autodetect in the configuration context of every port where the switch will hear
Spanning Tree BPDUs.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 practice test   HP0-Y23 braindump

NO.3 You must configure an IP interface for VLAN 22 on an HP ProCurve switch. Besides the IP address,
which parameter is required?
A.subnet mask
B.DNS server
C.default gateway
D.port members
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y23 exam simulations   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 test

NO.4 What can be used as a destination when backing up the configuration on an HP ProCurve 3500yl
switch? (Select two.)
A.TFTP server
B.compact flash
C.neighboring switch
D.USB flash drive
E.FTP server
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 study guide

NO.5 Which privilege level is indicated by the following prompt at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch?
3500yl-24G>
A.operator
B.interface
C.global configuration
D.manager
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-Y23 questions   HP0-Y23 demo   HP0-Y23 study guide

NO.6 Besides the CLI, which configuration interface enables an administrator to configure a user name for
access to the Manager privilege level on an HP ProCurve switch?
A.menu interface
B.web interface
C.setup interface
D.Management Interface Wizard
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 exam prep

NO.7 Which options are available at the following prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch?
(Select three.)
3500yl-24G#
A.enable IP routing
B.update switch software
C.disable ports
D.erase startup configuration
E.define management passwords
F.restart the switch
G.assign IP address to VLAN interface
Answer: BDF

HP certification training   HP0-Y23 test questions   HP0-Y23 pdf

NO.8 You must define a hostname on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A.interface
B.global configuration
C.manager
D.operator
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23

NO.9 What is the effect of the following command issued at the CLI of an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch?
5406zl# configure terminal
A.The CLI moves to the global configuration context.
B.The CLI provides an interface for configuring persistent terminal variables such as line length.
C.The CLI displays user input in the terminal.
D.The CLI displays current configuration parameters.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 exam dumps

NO.10 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch with factory
default settings?
ProCurveSwitch# exit
A.All switch ports are enabled.
B.The user is logged out of the CLI.
C.The privilege level moves from Manager to Operator.
D.The CLI displays an authentication prompt.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y23_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J43 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-J43, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J43 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-J43 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-J43 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-J43 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-J43 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP0-J43 exam materials and timely update HP HP0-J43 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP0-J43 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: HP0-J43
Exam Name: HP (SAN Infrastructure and Solutions -v10.21)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J43 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-J43 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-J43 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J43 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

HP0-J43 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J43_exam.html

NO.1 What must you do to enable NPIV on QLogic HBAs on systems running VMware ESX 4.0?
A.Use the RBSU to enable NPIV on the HBA.
B.Replace the HBA with a Brocade HBA.
C.Update to VMware ESX 4.1.
D.No action is required because the supplied QLogic driver has NPIV enabled by default.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-J43 demo   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 exam simulations

NO.2 To ensure correct device discovery while implementing a simple SAN, what is the HP recommended
timing for powering up the online storage?
A.before the SAN Switches
B.before the tape library
C.after the router
D.after the servers
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J43 test questions   HP0-J43   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 answers real questions

NO.3 A SAN extension using FCIP with Continuous Access EVA is being implemented. Best practices dictate
using separate switches for host and replication fabrics. A high availability, no single point of failure design
is specified, however the customer only has a single ISL available between sites. Which SAN
configuration meets these requirements?
A.4-fabric
B.3-fabric
C.6-fabric
D.5-fabric
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J43 test questions   HP0-J43   HP0-J43

NO.4 Which management tool ships at no additional charge with each B-Series SAN Switch?
A.Device Manager
B.HAFM
C.DCFM Professional
D.Enterprise Edition Fabric Manager
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-J43 dumps   HP0-J43 test answers

NO.5 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A.guarantees the connections are properly documented
B.allows the switch time to balance the load
C.prevents having to reboot the server
D.verifies the HBA logs into the fabric properly
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J43   HP0-J43

NO.6 Which Microsoft command can be used to find an SMTP server IP address when configuring HP SAN
Visibility?
A.netstat
B.netsh
C.nslookup
D.mxquery
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 practice test   HP0-J43

NO.7 Which technologies or products are covered by the HP Enhanced Implementation Service for SANs?
(Select three.)
A.HP StorageWorks EVA 8400
B.fabric-based encryption
C.P4000 G2 scale-out cluster
D.HP StorageWorks ESL e-Series Library
E.HP BladeSystem FC or Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) switches
F.Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Answer: BEF

HP exam   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 test answers   HP0-J43   HP0-J43

NO.8 Which task included in HP Enhanced Implementation Service for SANs is performed by the project
manager.?
A.coordinates service deployment on third-party-maintained hardware and software
B.develops tests to validate the presence of the installed storage switches
C.develops the project plan, which defines the scope of the services to be delivered
D.conducts the customer orientation session
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J43   HP0-J43   HP0-J43   HP0-J43

NO.9 Which functionality is added to the B-Series DCFM GUI with the Enterprise Edition?
A.connectivity map
B.minimap
C.toolbox
D.utilization legend
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 original questions   HP0-J43 study guide

NO.10 How do you verify a successfully completed firmware upgrade done through DCFM?
A.Right-click on the switch in the Connectivity Map and select Verify.
B.Check the heartbeat LED on the switch.
C.Select the verify action from the DCFM Firmware Management page.
D.Open Web Tools for the switch and review the event log.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J43 certification training   HP0-J43   HP0-J43 dumps   HP0-J43 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J43_exam.html

HP certification HP0-Y38 exam training materials

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass HP HP0-Y38 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP0-Y38 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP0-Y38 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP0-Y38 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-Y38
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In order to pass HP certification HP0-Y38 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-Y38 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-Y38 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

The ITCertKing HP HP0-Y38 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y38 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-Y38 exam certification.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-Y38 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-Y38 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-Y38 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

HP0-Y38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y38_exam.html

NO.1 A national real estate agency wants to deploy a wireless network for their employees in their small local
branch offices. The primary applications that will be used on the network include the transfer of
promotional material, which has a high amount of image and graphical data, and online meetings and
webcasts. The agency data has been growing so much that they recently upgraded their broadband
connection from a T3 to an OC-3 and the IT manager is worried that this is not sufficient. The IT manager
is not on site very often and stressed the importance of reliability by saying, "Time is money and quick
network access is very important.?
You visit one of the largest branch locations and discover that it consists of twelve 10x8 ft open cubicles.
You also discover several sources of interference while conducting a preliminary site survey. The
customer's standard security system operates in the 2.4GHz band, one neighboring outdoor 802.11a
WLAN, eight neighboring 802.11g deployments, and several users of Bluetooth headsets.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. one access point set to 802.11n 40MHz channels in the 2.4GHz band
B. two access points set to 802.11n 20MHz channels in the 2.4GHz band
C. one access point set to 802.11n 40MHz channels in the 5GHz UNII 2 band
D. two access points set to 802.11n 40MHz channels in the 5GHz UNII 1 band
E. two access points set to 802.11n 20MHz channels in the 5GHz UNII 2 band
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38 exam dumps   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38 exam simulations

NO.2 A customer wants to extend a network between offices without installing underground lines or
extending overhead lines. Your solution for this customer will include Dynamic MESH. Which primary
factors should you consider for this wireless network? (Select two.)
A. distances between two points
B. type of network traffic the local mesh will handle
C. high-availability requirements
D. what channels the access point needs to use
E. length of cable needed to connect the antenna
Answer: AC

HP exam   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38 exam prep   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38

NO.3 Which type of packet does IACTP use to set up the data tunnel when the client is roaming between the
HA and the FA?
A. TCP
B. IAPP
C. Multicast
D. Broadcast
E. UDP
F. IPSec
Answer: E

HP exam   HP0-Y38 test   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38 test questions

NO.4 You are designing a customer's wireless network. What information is important for you to provide to
RF Planner during the initial phase of design? (Select three.)
A. cross floor coverage
B. wall/ceiling placement of access points
C. building material database
D. the plan for 802.11n coverage as well as 802.11a/b/g coverage
E. ceiling interference database
F. interference modeling of GSM and CDMA networks
G. capacity plan
Answer: ACD

HP braindump   HP0-Y38 questions   HP0-Y38

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer is deploying 25 A-WA2620E access points (APs) on each floor of a building that has three
floors. Each floor has an A-WX5002 access controller (AC). You are deploying the first AP. The exhibit
shows the CLI commands you have entered on the AC for bringing up a new AP with serial number 200.
After approximately 30 seconds, the AP has not yet come online.
What is a possible cause of this delay?
A. The CLI service template commands are incorrect.
B. LWAPP is not installed.
C. The AP is updating its software configuration.
D. The ESS interface is not fully defined.
E. The AP information is incorrect.
F. The radio configuration assigned the wrong 802.11n channel parameters.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y38 certification training   HP0-Y38   HP0-Y38 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y38_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J39 exam targeted exercises

The ITCertKing Free HP HP0-J39 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP0-J39 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Now HP HP0-J39 certification test is very popular. Not having got HP0-J39 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, HP HP0-J39 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of HP HP0-J39 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 study guide is your unique choice.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J39 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-J39 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

NO.1 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J39 exam   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.2 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39

NO.4 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.5 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.6 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP study guide   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.7 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP test answers   HP0-J39 test questions   HP0-J39 practice test

NO.8 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions

NO.9 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.10 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39

NO.11 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J39 practice test   HP0-J39

NO.12 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J39 questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps

NO.13 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.14 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 questions

NO.15 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP exam simulations   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-200 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

HP HP0-Y30 exam practice questions and answers

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP0-Y30 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-Y30 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-Y30 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y30 exam as an attempt.

If you are going to take HP HP0-Y30 certification exam, it is essential to use HP0-Y30 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for HP0-Y30 exam.

HP HP0-Y30 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-Y30 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

NO.1 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 certification training

NO.2 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30 test answers

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 study guide

NO.4 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30

NO.5 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 dumps   HP0-Y30

NO.6 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30 exam   HP0-Y30

NO.7 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-Y30 practice test   HP0-Y30

NO.8 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam simulations

NO.9 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.10 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-Y30 test   HP0-Y30 answers real questions   HP0-Y30 certification training

NO.11 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 original questions

NO.12 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 answers real questions   HP0-Y30

NO.13 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30

NO.14 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 test questions   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test   HP0-Y30 practice test

NO.15 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.16 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.17 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-Y30 practice test   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 original questions

NO.18 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE

HP exam   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.19 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30

NO.20 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html