2013年12月22日星期日

The Best EXIN EX0-118 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog EXIN EX0-118 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that EXIN EX0-118 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

At present, EXIN EX0-118 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take EX0-118 test? EXIN EX0-118 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing EX0-118 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

If you have ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the EXIN EX0-118 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

Are you struggling to prepare EXIN certification EX0-118 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is no longer a dream.

Now EXIN EX0-118 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get EXIN EX0-118 certification. So EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. EXIN EX0-118 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN exam   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118 test answers

NO.2 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 test answers

NO.3 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN demo   EX0-118 certification training   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118 exam simulations   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118 original questions   EX0-118 certification training

NO.5 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam simulations

NO.6 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN test   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 demo

NO.7 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118

NO.8 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN practice test   EX0-118   EX0-118 dumps   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118

NO.10 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论