2013年12月30日星期一

The best of HP certification HP0-P11 exam training methods

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-P11 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

Passing HP certification HP0-P11 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-P11 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: HP0-P11
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-P11 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-P11 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-P11 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-P11 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-P11 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

HP0-P11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 pdf

NO.2 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 exam   HP0-P11 pdf

NO.3 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.4 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.5 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.6 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam prep   HP0-P11

NO.7 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam simulations

NO.8 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11

NO.9 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11

NO.10 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11 exam dumps

NO.12 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam

NO.13 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.14 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test questions

NO.15 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.16 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11

NO.17 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11 test

NO.18 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 study guide

NO.19 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11

NO.20 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB

HP practice test   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11 test

NO.21 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE

HP pdf   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 practice test

NO.22 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD

HP exam   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11

NO.23 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.24 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 braindump   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11

NO.25 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-P11 practice test   HP0-P11 test answers

NO.26 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11

NO.27 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.28 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.29 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11

NO.30 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our EN0-001 VCE testing engine and 642-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论