Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-652 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-652 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM 000-652 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 000-652 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM 000-652 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM 000-652 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 000-652 test at the first attempt.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-652 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-652 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing IBM certification 000-652 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an IBM certification 000-652 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate IBM certification 000-652 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass IBM certification 000-652 exam with a high score.
000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-652 000-652
NO.2 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-652 practice test 000-652 original questions 000-652 test questions 000-652 exam simulations
NO.3 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM exam simulations 000-652 study guide 000-652 000-652 exam dumps
NO.4 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM 000-652 braindump 000-652 000-652
NO.5 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-652 exam prep 000-652 exam 000-652
NO.6 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652 study guide 000-652
NO.7 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652
NO.8 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 pdf 000-652
NO.9 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM demo 000-652 000-652 pdf 000-652
NO.10 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
IBM 000-652 000-652 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论