In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Oracle 1z0-539 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Oracle 1z0-539 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1z0-539 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Oracle 1z0-539 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1z0-539 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials please.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Passing Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
NO.1 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E
Oracle original questions 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539
NO.2 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1z0-539 study guide 1z0-539 test questions 1z0-539 test 1z0-539
NO.3 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 exam prep
NO.4 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1z0-539 1z0-539 study guide 1z0-539 pdf 1z0-539 original questions
NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1z0-539 1z0-539 test 1z0-539 exam prep
NO.6 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 exam
NO.7 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 certification 1z0-539 1z0-539 dumps
NO.8 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 exam dumps
NO.9 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 test 1z0-539
NO.10 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-539 certification training 1z0-539 answers real questions 1z0-539
ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 642-447 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论