We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 200-500 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 200-500 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
At present, Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take 200-500 test? Zend-Technologies 200-500 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing 200-500 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
Exam Code: 200-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
200-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-500_exam.html
NO.1 What is the content of $c after the following code has executed?
$a = 2;
$b = 3;
$c = ($a++ * ++$b);
A. 0
B. 5
C. 8
D. 4
Answer:
NO.2 REST is a(n) ...
A. Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B. Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C. API to get information from social networking sites.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 200-500 exam
NO.3 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
1 <?php
2 $text = <<<EOT
3 The big bang bonged under the bung.
4 EOT;
5
6 preg_match_all('@b.n?g@', $text, $matches);
7 ?>
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies questions 200-500 exam 200-500 200-500 200-500 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3):
A. A single function
B. A single method from a class
C. Multiple functions at once
D. All methods from a class
E. All classes defined in a script
Answer: ACD
Zend-Technologies braindump 200-500 200-500
NO.5 You analyze the code of a collegue and see, it uses the function strcasecmp. You try it out to see what
it does and use the following function call:
strcasecmp('hello my dear!', 'Hello my DEAR!');
The function call returns "0". What does that mean?
A. String 1 is less than string 2.
B. The strings are considered equal.
C. String 2 is less than string 1.
D. The strings have equal length.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam 200-500 200-500
NO.6 How many times will the function counter() be executed in the following code?
function counter($start, &$stop)
{
if ($stop > $start)
{
return;
}
counter($start--, ++$stop);
}
$start = 5;
$stop = 2;
counter($start, $stop);
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies questions 200-500 200-500 200-500 200-500 test answers
NO.7 What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
}
function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}
}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;
A. 2
B. 1
C. 0
D. 3
E. No Output, PHP will generate an error message.
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 200-500 test 200-500 exam simulations 200-500 practice test 200-500
NO.8 Given the following code, what will be the value of $a?
$a = array('a', 'b');
array_push($a, array(1, 2));
A. array('a', 'b', 1, 2)
B. array(1, 2, 'a', 'b')
C. array(array(1, 2), 'a', 'b')
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies original questions 200-500 200-500 questions 200-500 test 200-500 dumps
NO.9 What is the output of the following code?
echo 0x33, ' monkeys sit on ', 011, ' trees.';
A. 33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B. 51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C. monkeys sit on trees.
D. 0x33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies original questions 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 exam simulations 200-500 200-500
NO.10 Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B. Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C. Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D. Recover from user errors
Answer: AC
Zend-Technologies answers real questions 200-500 certification 200-500 200-500
NO.11 What is the output of the following script?
1 <?php
2 class a
3 {
4 public $val;
5 }
6
7 function renderVal (a $a)
8 {
9 if ($a) {
10 echo $a->val;
11 }
12 }
13
14 renderVal (null);
15 ?>
A. A syntax error in the function declaration line
B. An error, because null is not an instance of 'a'
C. Nothing, because a null value is being passed to renderVal()
D. NULL
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 dumps 200-500 answers real questions
NO.12 Type hinting in PHP allows the identification of the following variable types: (Choose 2)
A. String
B. Integer
C. Array
D. Any class or interface type
Answer: CD
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500
NO.13 Identify the security vulnerability in the following example:
1.<?php
2 echo "Welcome, {$_POST['name']}.";
3 ?>
A. SQL Injection
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Remote Code Injection
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies braindump 200-500 certification training 200-500 200-500 certification 200-500
NO.14 You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS
and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the
operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations
may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should
you use for this application?
A. Adapter
B. Factory
C. MVC
D. Singleton
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 practice test 200-500
NO.15 You work for a shared hosting provider, and your supervisor asks you to disable user scripts to
dynamically load PHP extensions using the dl() function. How can you do this? (Choose 2)
A. Set enable_dl to Off in the server's php.ini configuration file.
B. Add dl to the current value of disable_functions in the server's php.ini configuration file.
C. Add dl to the current value of disable_classes in the server's php.ini configuration file.
D. Write a custom function called dl(), save it under the name prepend.inc and then set the
auto_prepend_file directive to prepend.inc in php.ini.
Answer: AB
Zend-Technologies 200-500 study guide 200-500 200-500
NO.16 Which of the following filtering techniques prevents cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilities?
A. Strip all occurrences of the string script.
B. Strip all occurrences of the string javascript.
C. Enable magic_quotes_gpc.
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-500 test questions 200-500 questions 200-500 test questions 200-500
NO.17 An HTML form contains this form element:
<input type="image" name="myImage" src="image.png" />
The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the
mouse click?
A. $_IMAGE['myImage']['x'] and $_IMAGE['myImage']['y']
B. $_POST['myImage']['x'] and $_POST['myImage']['x']
C. $_POST['myImage.x'] and $_POST['myImage.y']
D. $_POST['myImage_x'] and $_POST['myImage_y']
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-500 200-500 200-500
NO.18 What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?
A. 255 Bytes
B. 255 Characters
C. 512 Bytes
D. 512 Characters
E. No Limit
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-500 test answers 200-500 200-500 200-500 200-500
NO.19 Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);
A. Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B. Error: Typehints cannot be references
C. Result is NULL
D. Result is object of type stdClass
E. Result is 42
Answer: E
Zend-Technologies test 200-500 200-500 certification training 200-500 answers real questions 200-500 demo
NO.20 A script residing at http://example.com/phpcert/cookies.php contains the following code:
1.<?php
2 setcookie('name1', 'value1', time() + 60*60*24, '/');
3 setcookie('name1', 'value2');
4 ?>
The web browser is configured to accept all cookies. How many cookies will be set by this script?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies pdf 200-500 demo 200-500 200-500
NO.21 How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed?
preg_match('/
没有评论:
发表评论