2013年12月26日星期四

The best BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. BlackBerry BCP-521 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the BlackBerry BCP-521 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: BCP-521
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS SIP Gateway Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the BlackBerry BCP-521 exam. You can use ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

BCP-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html

NO.1 If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on
BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-521 pdf   BCP-521 answers real questions   BCP-521 exam

NO.2 What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High
Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-521 dumps   BCP-521   BCP-521 test questions

NO.3 A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The
customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes
the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
Answer: B

BlackBerry braindump   BCP-521 original questions   BCP-521 dumps   BCP-521 test

NO.4 What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without
impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-521 exam prep   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.5 A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant
Gateway with an E1 interface.
Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-521 questions   BCP-521 study guide   BCP-521 study guide   BCP-521 exam

NO.6 DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose
one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
Answer: B

BlackBerry certification   BCP-521 study guide   BCP-521

NO.7 A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to
use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode.
Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability?
(Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-521 exam dumps   BCP-521

NO.8 When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user's BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring.
The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling.
What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-521 certification training   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 answers real questions

NO.9 An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two
entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry questions   BCP-521 exam dumps   BCP-521 test   BCP-521 test

NO.10 During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager
Hostname or IP Address.
Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
Answer: B

BlackBerry questions   BCP-521   BCP-521 original questions   BCP-521

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论