2013年12月30日星期一

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-542 exam practice questions and answers

Do you have registered for Oracle 1Z0-542 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass 1Z0-542 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for 1Z0-542 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing 1Z0-542 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass Oracle 1Z0-542 certification.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: 1Z0-542
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Content Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Oracle 1Z0-542 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Some sites provide Oracle 1Z0-542 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-542 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

1Z0-542 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-542_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Only the system administrator user can assign a role to each user.
B. Only the system administrater role can assign more than one role to a user.
C. Both the system administrator and subadministrator users can assign one or more roles to auser.
D Only the subadministrator role can assign more than one role to a user.
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 exam dumps   1Z0-542

NO.2 Select the mode in which Oracle's Site Studio Manager can be displayed.
A. Contribution
B. Assistance
C. Normal
D. Basic
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-542 exam simulations   1Z0-542 certification training   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 exam dumps   1Z0-542 practice test

NO.3 In Content Server, which system service provides the ability to obtain information about the storage
volumes that are available for document storage?
A. PreferenceService
B. TicketService
C. DocumentService
D. LifecycleService
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-542 certification training   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 braindump

NO.4 ______and _____are prerequisites needed to install Oracle Digital Asset Management?
A. Connection Server
B. Content Server
C. Inbound Refinery
D. Hip Factory
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-542 answers real questions   1Z0-542 practice test   1Z0-542 original questions   1Z0-542 certification training

NO.5 Which two objects are part of Oracle Universal Records Management file plan hierarchy?
A. Record Method
B. Record Category
C. Record Function
D. Record Folder
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 certification

NO.6 Which two statements are true about Oracle Universal Records Management?
A. It can manage physical records only.
B. It can manage electronic records only.
C. It can manage both electronic and physical records.
D. It can manage both records and non-records.
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-542 original questions   1Z0-542 questions   1Z0-542   1Z0-542

NO.7 Oracle Site Studio's contributor editor window has one or more form fields, one for each____ in the data
file associated with the current contribution region on the Web page.
A. Fragment
B. Element
C. Placeholder
D. Region
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-542 study guide   1Z0-542 exam   1Z0-542 dumps

NO.8 An XML file that stores all information about a Site Studio Web site on the content server is known as
the__________.
A. Configuration File
B. Project File
C. Date File
D. Template File
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 exam   1Z0-542   1Z0-542

NO.9 What is the common feature of Oracle Document Capture and Oracle Distributed Document. Capture
that help leverage corporate data to dynamically index documents.?
A. Audit Table
B. Separator Sheet
C. Database Lookup
D. Data Link
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-542 practice test   1Z0-542   1Z0-542

NO.10 Which revision status indicates that the revision is being converted to Web-viewable format?
A. RELEASED
B. REVIEW
C. GenWWW
D. EXPIRED
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-542 test questions   1Z0-542   1Z0-542

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-542_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论