2013年12月30日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-854 exam brain dumps

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 1Z0-854 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 1Z0-854 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 1Z0-854 certification exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Oracle 1Z0-854 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-854 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-854 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Oracle 1Z0-854 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 1Z0-854 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Exam Code: 1Z0-854
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

We all well know the status of Oracle certification 1Z0-854 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Oracle 1Z0-854 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-854 exam.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-854 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

The 1Z0-854 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1Z0-854 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

1Z0-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-854_exam.html

NO.1 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 5.
B. A NullPointerException occurs at runtime.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. A NumberFormatException occurs at runtime.
E. The value "4" is printed at the command line.
F. An IllegalStateException occurs at runtime.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 certification
10.Given:
10. public class Hello {
11: String title;

NO.2 }

NO.3 }

NO.4 title += " World";

NO.5 Given:
12. import java.io.*;
13. public class Forest implements Serializable {
14. private Tree tree = new Tree();
15. public static void main(String [] args) {
16. Forest f = new Forest();
17. try {
18. FileOutputStream fs = new FileOutputStream("Forest.ser");
19. ObjectOutputStream os = new ObjectOutputStream(fs);
20. os.writeObject(f); os.close();
21. } catch (Exception ex) { ex.printStackTrace(); }
22. } }
23.
24. class Tree { }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. An instance of Forest is serialized.
C. An instance of Forest and an instance of Tree are both serialized.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-854 answers real questions   1Z0-854 questions   1Z0-854

NO.6 Which two code fragments will execute the method doStuff() in a separate thread? (Choose two.)
A. new Thread() {
public void start() { doStuff(); }};
B. new Thread() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }};
C. new Thread(new Runnable() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}).start();
D. new Thread() {
public void start() { doStuff(); }
}.run();
E. new Thread(new Runnable() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}).run();
F. new Thread() {
public void run() { doStuff(); }
}.start();
Answer: C,F

Oracle braindump   1Z0-854 pdf   1Z0-854 pdf   1Z0-854 exam prep

NO.7 }
and:
30. Hello c = new Hello(5);
31: System.out.println(c.title);
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Hello
C. Hello World 5
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. Hello World
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18. }
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?
A. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint();
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint();
C. Point p = Line.getPoint();
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint();
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-854 test   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
12.Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<?> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
D. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
E. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-854 answers real questions   1Z0-854 answers real questions
13.A developer is creating a class Book, that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in
a JAR named myLib.jar.
Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the
Book class? (Choose three.)
A. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.
B. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d
/foo/myLib.jar Book.java
C. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that
includes /foo/myLib.jar/Paper.class.
D. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar..
E. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -classpath
/foo/myLib.jar Book.java
F. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp
/foo/myLib.jar/Paper Book.java.
G. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes
/foo/myLib.jar.
Answer: D,E,G

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-854 exam simulations   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 exam dumps
14.Given:
10. public class SuperCalc {
11. protected static int multiply(int a, int b) { return a * b;}
12. }
and:
20. public class SubCalc extends SuperCalc{
21. public static int multiply(int a, int b) {

NO.8 Hello();

NO.9 return c;

NO.10 }
and:
30. SubCalc sc = new SubCalc ();
31. System.out.println(sc.multiply(3,4));
32. System.out.println(SubCalc.multiply(2,2));
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 31.
B. The code runs with no output.
C. 12
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 21.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-854 braindump   1Z0-854 questions   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 test questions
15.Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of a is 3.1415.
B. The value of a is 3.14.
C. The value of a is 3.141.
D. The value of b is 2.
E. The value of b is 2.0000.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.00.
Answer: F,G

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-854 questions   1Z0-854 practice test   1Z0-854
16.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the two classes?
A. Compilation of class B will fail. Compilation of class A will succeed.
B. Compilation of class A will fail. Compilation of class B will succeed.
C. Compilation of both classes will fail.
D. Compilation of both classes will succeed.
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-854 braindump   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
17.Given:
11. class ClassA {}
12. class ClassB extends ClassA {}
13. class ClassC extends ClassA {}
and:
21. ClassA p0 = new ClassA();
22. ClassB p1 = new ClassB();
23. ClassC p2 = new ClassC();
24. ClassA p3 = new ClassB();
25. ClassA p4 = new ClassC();
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
A. p2 = p4;
B. p2 = (ClassC)p1;
C. p0 = p1;
D. p2 = (ClassC)p4;
E. p1 = p2;
F. p1 = (ClassB)p3;
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 certification training   1Z0-854
18.Given this method in a class:
21. public String toString() {
22. StringBuffer buffer = new StringBuffer();
23. buffer.append('<');
24. buffer.append(this.name);
25. buffer.append('>');

NO.11 Given:
1. interface TestA { String toString(); }
2. public class Test {
3. public static void main(String[] args) {
4. System.out.println(new TestA() {
5. public String toString() { return "test"; }
6. });
7. }

NO.12 int c = super.multiply(a, b);

NO.13 this.value = value;

NO.14 }
Which statement is true?
A. This code will perform well and converting the code to use StringBuilder will not enhance the
performance.
B. This code will perform poorly. For better performance, the code should be rewritten: return "<" +
this.name + ">";
C. This code is NOT thread-safe.
D. The programmer can replace StringBuffer with StringBuilder with no other changes.
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-854 braindump   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 certification training
19.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
20.Click the Exhibit button.
What two must the programmer do to correct the compilation errors? (Choose two.)
A. change the wheelCount variable in Car to protected
B. insert a call to this() in the MeGo constructor
C. insert a call to this() in the Car constructor
D. insert a call to super(vin) in the MeGo constructor
E. insert a call to super() in the MeGo constructor
F. change line 3 in the MeGo class to super.wheelCount = 3;
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 exam prep   1Z0-854 questions   1Z0-854   1Z0-854

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.16 }
What is the result?
A. null
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 5.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 1.
F. test
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-854 pdf   1Z0-854   1Z0-854
8.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. ?
Answer:

NO.18 }

NO.19 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
B. The class is fully encapsulated.
C. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
D. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
E. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 original questions   1Z0-854 certification

NO.20 }

NO.21 int value;

NO.22 public Hello(int value) {

NO.23 public Hello() {

NO.24 title = "Hello";

NO.25 Given:
1. public class Boxer1{
2. Integer i;
3. int x;
4. public Boxer1(int y) {
5. x = i+y;
6. System.out.println(x);
7. }
8. public static void main(String[] args) {
9. new Boxer1(new Integer(4));

NO.26 return buffer.toString();

NO.27 Which three statements concerning the use of the java.io.Serializable interface are true? (Choose
three.)
A. Objects from classes that use aggregation cannot be serialized.
B. The values in fields with the transient modifier will NOT survive serialization and deserialization.
C. It is legal to serialize an object of a type that has a supertype that does NOT implement
java.io.Serializable.
D. The values in fields with the volatile modifier will NOT survive serialization and deserialization.
E. An object serialized on one JVM can be successfully deserialized on a different JVM.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-854   1Z0-854 practice test   1Z0-854

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-854_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论