If you're still studying hard to pass the EXIN ITSM20F exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EXIN ITSM20F exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EXIN ITSM20F tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EXIN ITSM20F exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend EXIN certification ITSM20F exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: ITSM20F
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 (ITSM20F.EN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular EXIN ITSM20F authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the EXIN certification ITSM20F exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITSM20F Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ITSM20F_exam.html
NO.1 What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A
EXIN ITSM20F answers real questions ITSM20F practice test
NO.2 What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB
B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB
C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB
D. Increasing the use of the CMDB
Answer: B
EXIN certification ITSM20F ITSM20F questions ITSM20F
NO.3 Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C
EXIN ITSM20F exam ITSM20F ITSM20F
NO.4 Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A
EXIN ITSM20F test answers ITSM20F
NO.5 What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D
EXIN ITSM20F test questions ITSM20F test answers
NO.6 One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held
in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends.
Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this?
A. Error Control
B. Identification of root causes
C. Proactive Problem Management
D. Problem Control
Answer: C
EXIN ITSM20F ITSM20F ITSM20F original questions ITSM20F demo
NO.7 Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a
service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN ITSM20F ITSM20F certification ITSM20F ITSM20F exam
NO.8 In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received
for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A
EXIN certification training ITSM20F ITSM20F exam simulations
NO.9 Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A
EXIN ITSM20F ITSM20F exam dumps
NO.10 What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C
EXIN ITSM20F exam dumps ITSM20F ITSM20F exam simulations ITSM20F certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ITSM20F_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论