2013年12月28日星期六

Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 the latest exam questions and answers free download

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam.

If you want to through the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best SABE501V3.0 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam with a high score.

SABE501V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dumps

NO.2 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam prep   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 study guide

NO.3 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dumps

NO.4 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects braindump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.5 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B

Business-Objects demo   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0

NO.6 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C

Business-Objects test answers   SABE501V3.0 exam prep   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam prep

NO.7 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam   SABE501V3.0 test answers   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam   SABE501V3.0

NO.8 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 pdf   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 test questions

NO.9 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 study guide   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.10 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 study guide   SABE501V3.0

NO.11 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam simulations   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.12 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects exam dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0

NO.13 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 practice test   SABE501V3.0

NO.14 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 pdf

NO.15 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A

Business-Objects test questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification

NO.16 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.17 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.18 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B

Business-Objects answers real questions   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam prep   SABE501V3.0

NO.19 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.20 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects practice test   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality ECP-102 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论