2013年10月31日星期四

The best Microsoft certification 70-523 exam training mode released

ITCertKing is a website for Microsoft certification 70-523 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft 70-523 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft 70-523 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-523 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 70-523 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 70-523 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: 70-523
Exam Name: Microsoft (UPG:Transition MCPD.NET Frmwrk 3.5 Web Dev to 4 Web Dev)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Microsoft certification 70-523 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Microsoft certification 70-523 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Microsoft certification 70-523 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

70-523 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-523_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the
TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName.
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
string s = Master.CityName;
}
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property.
What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-523 exam   70-523   70-523 practice test

NO.2 You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of
news items.
Which technologies should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-523   70-523 certification training

NO.3 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID
properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detail
group details by details.OrderID into g
join order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,
?d => d.OrderID,
?o => o.OrderID,
?(dts, ord) => new {
OrderID = dts.OrderID,
CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity
?}
)
C. from order in dataContext.Orders
group order by order.OrderID into g
join details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = details.OrderID,
CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity
}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,
?o => o.OrderID,
?d => d.OrderID,
?(ord, dts) => new {
OrderID = ord.OrderID,
CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
?}
)
Answer: AD

Microsoft answers real questions   70-523   70-523

NO.4 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText ="SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog";
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetDecimal(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader.GetDecimal(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1);
var price = reader.GetDouble(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-523   70-523   70-523 answers real questions   70-523 practice test

NO.5 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-523 study guide   70-523 dumps

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   70-523   70-523 pdf

NO.7 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-523   70-523 study guide

NO.8 You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   70-523 braindump   70-523 certification   70-523 test   70-523 practice test

NO.9 You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   70-523   70-523   70-523 dumps   70-523

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-523 certification training   70-523 exam   70-523 practice test

NO.11 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You
are creating the data layer of the application. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 public static SqlDataReader GetDataReader(string sql){
02 SqlDataReader dr = null;
03
04 return dr;
05 }
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Ð The SqlDataReader returned by the GetDataReader method can be used to retrieve rows from the
database.
Ð SQL connections opened within the GetDataReader method will close when the SqlDataReader is
closed.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn)) {
try {
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
catch {
throw;
}
}
B. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
finally {
cnn.Close();
}
C. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
cnn.Close();
}
catch {
throw;
}
D. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.CloseConnection);
}
catch {
cnn.Close();
throw;
}
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   70-523   70-523   70-523 study guide   70-523 practice test   70-523 answers real questions

NO.12 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-523 certification   70-523

NO.13 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose
the internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-523 exam dumps   70-523   70-523 answers real questions

NO.14 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directive ¯ s Va r y B y C on tr o l a ttri bu t e t o t he I D o f t he G ri dV i e w con tr o l
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-523   70-523 exam   70-523 practice test

NO.15 0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-523   70-523
2. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   70-523   70-523   70-523 exam prep   70-523   70-523

NO.16 You create an ASP.NET page that contains the following tag.
<h1 id="hdr1" runat="server">Page Name</h1>
You need to write code that will change the contents of the tag dynamically when the page is loaded.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. this.hdr1.InnerHtml = "Text";
B. (hdr1.Parent as HtmlGenericControl).InnerText = "Text";
C. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
this.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
D. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
Parent.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
Answer: AC

Microsoft original questions   70-523 exam   70-523   70-523 exam prep   70-523

NO.17 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a table named
dbo.Documents that contains a column with large binary data.
You are creating the Data Access Layer (DAL). You add the following code segment to query the
dbo.Documents table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void LoadDocuments(DbConnection cnx)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Documents";
05 ...
06 cnx.Open();
07
08 ReadDocument(reader);
09 }
You need to ensure that data can be read as a stream.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
B. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
C. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.KeyInfo);
D. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   70-523   70-523   70-523 certification training   70-523 exam simulations

NO.18 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 class DataAccessLayer
02 {
03 private static string connString;
04
05 ...
06 public static DataTable GetDataTable(string command){
07
08 ...
09 }
10 }
You need to define the connection life cycle of the DataAccessLayer class. You also need to ensure that
the application uses the minimum number of connections to the database.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private static SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public static void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public static void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment.
class DataAccessLayer : IDisposable
Insert the following code segment to line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Dispose(){
conn.Close();
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 07.
using (SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString)){
conn.Open();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-523   70-523   70-523 dumps

NO.19 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   70-523 dumps   70-523   70-523   70-523 test answers

NO.20 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET?4 Web
applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-523_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-512

If you want to through the Microsoft 070-512 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 070-512 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 070-512 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-512 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 070-512 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-512 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Having a Microsoft 070-512 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 070-512 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 070-512 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-512 exam successfully.

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-512 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 070-512 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 070-512 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Microsoft 070-512 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-512 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-512 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Microsoft 070-512 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Microsoft 070-512 will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 070-512 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: 070-512
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

070-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-512_exam.html

NO.1 You are setting up a Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment. The environment
includes a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 cluster.
You need to ensure high availability and redundancy for the front-end Web servers in the Team
Foundation Server environment.
What should you do?
A. Install a virtual application tier server and create a snapshot.
B. Install two application tier servers. Use one as a cold-standby.
C. Install two application tier servers. Use one as a warm-standby.
D. Install multiple application tier servers with network load balancing.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-512   070-512 demo

NO.2 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You are installing Visual Studio Team Foundation
Server 2010 at the main office.
You need to minimize the bandwidth required to access version-controlled files from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install Team Foundation Server Proxy at the main office. Configure the Team Explorer client
applications at the branch office to connect to the proxy server.
B. Install Team Foundation Server Proxy at the branch office. Configure the Team Explorer client
applications at the branch office to connect to the proxy server.
C. Create a team project collection for the branch office. Configure the Team Explorer client applications
at the branch office to connect to the application tier at the main office.
D. Install an application tier server at the branch office and configure it to connect to Team Foundation
Server. Configure the Team Explorer client applications at the branch office to connect to the application
tier server at the branch office.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-512 questions   070-512

NO.3 You have a dual-tier Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment. You run Windows
SharePoint Services 3.0 on the application tier server.
You configure Team Foundation Server to support an existing SharePoint Web application. When you
attempt to create a new team project portal in the existing SharePoint Web application, you receive the
following error:
TF218017: A SharePoint site could not be created for use as the team project portal. The following error
occurred: TF250034: An access grant could not be found between Team Foundation Server and the
SharePoint Web application that you specified.
You need to ensure that Team Foundation Server integrates with the SharePoint Web application.
What should you do in the Team Foundation Server Administration Console?
A. In the Extensions for SharePoint Products node, grant access to Team Foundation Server.
B. In the Extensions for SharePoint Products node, modify access to the SharePoint Web application.
C. In the SharePoint Web Applications node, add the SharePoint Web application to Team Foundation
Server.
D. In the SharePoint Web Applications node, remove the SharePoint Web application from Team
Foundation Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-512 test answers   070-512 certification training   070-512   070-512

NO.4 You plan to install a dual-tier Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010 environment using two
servers named Server1 and Server2.
You install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 and SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services on Server1.
You install and configure IIS 7.5, SQL Server Reporting Services, and Windows SharePoint Services 3.0
on Server2.
You need to install and configure Team Foundation Server using the two servers.
What should you do?
A. Install Team Foundation Server on Server2 and run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the
Basic option.
B. Install Team Foundation Server on Server2 and run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the
Advanced option.
C. Install Team Foundation Server on Server1 and Server2. Run the configuration wizard on Server1
using the Basic option. Run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the Application-Tier Only option.
D. Install Team Foundation Server on Server1 and Server2. Run the configuration wizard on Server1
using the Advanced option. Run the configuration wizard on Server2 using the Application-Tier Only
option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-512   070-512 braindump   070-512

NO.5 You install Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2010. You have an existing Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007 server that uses Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You need to configure Team Foundation Server to use the existing SQL Server and SharePoint servers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install and configure the Team Foundation Server Extensions for SharePoint Products on the MOSS
2007 server.
B. Install and configure the Team Foundation Server 2010 SharePoint Package (.wsp) files on the MOSS
2007 server.
C. Run the configuration wizard on an application tier server, using the Advanced option.
D. Run the configuration wizard on an application tier server, using the Application-Tier Only option.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   070-512   070-512   070-512 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-512_exam.html

Microsoft certification 70-545 exam targeted exercises

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 70-545 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-545 exam.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 70-545, your success is not far away.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Microsoft 70-545 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Microsoft 70-545 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Microsoft 70-545 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: 70-545
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Visio 2007, Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Microsoft 70-545 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 70-545 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-545 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

70-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-545_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You need to prevent shape deletions by using custom logic. What should you do?
A. Configure the add-in to listen to the QueryCancelPageDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
B. Configure the add-in to listen to the QueryCancelSelectionDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
C. Configure the add-in to listen to the BeforeShapeDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
D. Configure the add-in to listen to the BeforeSelectionDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-545 study guide   70-545

NO.2 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 SharedAdd-in.
You construct an event sink class that listens to events from the Visio 2007 Application,
Document, Page, and Shape objects. The VisEventProc function has the following signature:
Public Function VisEventProc(
ByVal eventCodeAs Short,
ByVal sourceAs Object,
ByVal eventIdAs Integer,
ByVal eventSequenceNumberAs Integer,
ByVal subjectAs Object,
ByVal moreInformationAs Object)As Object
You need to construct a switch to identify the object that raised the event.
Which parameter should you use?
A. eventCode
B. moreInformation
C. source
D. subject
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-545 pdf   70-545 study guide   70-545 exam prep   70-545

NO.3 You plan to create an Office Visio 2007 application. You need to prevent Visio 2007 from failing in the event that there is a fault in the application. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. CreateaVBAsolution.
B. CreateaVSLsolution.
C. Create an EXE add-on solution.
D. CreateaSharedAdd-insolution,andthenusetheCOMShimWizardtocreateaDLL.
E. Create a Shared Add-in solution by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 Tools for Office Second Edition.
Answer: CDE

Microsoft   70-545   70-545 exam dumps   70-545   70-545

NO.4 You need to develop an Office Visio 2007 solution for 1,000 computers that run Visio 2007.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
The solution must not require the installation of additional components, tools, or DLLs. Users
must be able to customize the solution without installing additional development tools.
What should you develop?
A. A template and a Visio Solutions Library (VSL)
B. A custom stencil that uses ShapeSheet programming
C. A Windows Forms application that contains the Visio Drawing Control
D. A solution by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 Tools for Office Second Edition
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-545 test questions   70-545   70-545 braindump   70-545 answers real questions

NO.5 You are creating an application that will be used to connect two two-dimensional (2-D) shapes by using a Dynamic Connector shape. In your application, you create an object named myVisioApp that references the Visio Application object. You need to add code to your application to connect the 2-D shapes. What code should you add?
A. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1). Cells(PinX). GlueTo( myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(2) .Cells(PinX) )
B. myVisioApp.Active P age. Shapes(1).Cells(BeginX).GlueTo myVisioApp.ActivePage.Shapes(2).Cells(Connections.X1)
C. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1).AutoConnect( myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(2), visAutoConnectDirNone)
D. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1).AutoConnect( myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes( 1 ) , visAutoConnectDirRight )
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-545 exam simulations   70-545 exam dumps   70-545 pdf   70-545 certification training   70-545 certification training

NO.6 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You need to modify the add-in to perform an action after the Visio 2007 application flushes its events queue. What should you do?
A. ListenforAppDeactivated.
B. Listen for RunModeEntered.
C. Listen for MustFlushScopeBeginning.
D. Queue a MarkerEvent and then listen for a MarkerEvent.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-545 exam   70-545

NO.7 You create a custom template and several custom stencils. You need the stencils to open automatically when a new file is created from the template. What should you do?
A. Deploy the stencils to the My Shapes folder.
B. Deploy the stencils to the same folder as the template.
C. Dock the stencils in the template workspace, and then save the template.
D. Modify the Office Visio 2007 application settings to contain the path to the stencils.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-545   70-545 certification training

NO.8 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You create an object named objShape that references a new shape. You need to modify the add-in to identify the shape if the shape is moved to a different page. Which property of objShape should you reference?
A. ID
B. Name
C. NameID
D. UniqueID(visGetOrMakeGUID)
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-545   70-545 dumps

NO.9 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You create three objects named objMaster, objPage, and objWindow. The object objMaster references a local copy of the master. The object objPage references the current page. The object objWindow references the active window. You need to create several shape instances of the master on the current page at specific coordinates in the active window. Which method should you use?
A. objPage.Drop()
B. objPage.DropMany()
C. objWindow.CreateSelection()
D. objMaster.Shapes.Item(1).Copy() objPage.Paste()
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-545 original questions   70-545   70-545

NO.10 You have a Windows Forms application that contains an embedded Visio Drawing Control.
You have an Office Visio 2007 drawing saved as C:\Template.vsd. You need to configure the
application to load and display the drawing as a template by using the Visio Drawing Control.
Which code should you add to the application?
A. Me.axDrawingControl1. Document.Application.Documents.Open( "C:\Template.VSD ")
B. Me.axDrawingControl1.Window.Application.Documents.Open( " C:\Template.VSD " )
C. Me.axDrawingControl1.Src = " C:\Template.VSD "
D. Dim openDockedFlag As Short = CShort(Visio.VisOpenSaveArgs.visOpenDocked) Me.axDrawingControl1.Window.Application.Documents. OpenEx("C:\Template.VSD",openDockedFlag)
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-545 dumps   70-545   70-545

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-545_exam.html

Exam 77-881 braindumps

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 77-881 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 77-881 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

NO.1 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   77-881   77-881 test   77-881   77-881

NO.2 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 original questions   77-881 questions   77-881   77-881 braindump

NO.3 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   77-881 study guide   77-881   77-881 certification training   77-881 test   77-881 pdf

NO.4 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   77-881 exam simulations   77-881   77-881

NO.5 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881

NO.6 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 original questions   77-881   77-881 certification   77-881   77-881 exam

NO.7 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   77-881 original questions   77-881   77-881 braindump

NO.8 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   77-881   77-881

NO.9 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   77-881 answers real questions   77-881   77-881 study guide

NO.10 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881

NO.11 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-881   77-881 answers real questions   77-881   77-881

NO.12 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   77-881   77-881 pdf   77-881 braindump   77-881

NO.13 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881 dumps   77-881 answers real questions

NO.14 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 test   77-881 test   77-881

NO.15 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 certification training

NO.16 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   77-881 braindump   77-881   77-881   77-881 exam prep   77-881 answers real questions

NO.17 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881 answers real questions   77-881 practice test   77-881

NO.18 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-881 exam prep   77-881 answers real questions   77-881

NO.19 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   77-881   77-881 braindump   77-881   77-881 certification training   77-881 test questions

NO.20 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 test   77-881 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

MB5-857 exam study guide

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Microsoft MB5-857 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification MB5-857 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification MB5-857 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification MB5-857 exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification MB5-857 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification MB5-857 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: MB5-857
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Project)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft MB5-857 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft MB5-857 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft MB5-857 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-857 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-857 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

MB5-857 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-857_exam.html

NO.1 What is the effect if you select "Delivery" in the locked field in the vendor table?
A. You cannot send any requisition to the vendor
B. You cannot post any deliveries or invoices from the vendor
C. Nothing happens. The field is for internal information only
D. You cannot send any inquiry to the vendor
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB5-857 test answers   MB5-857 answers real questions

NO.2 You have posted 75 percent of a project to operation using Project/Periodic/P/L acc.Project.
You want to post more to operation.What is the minimum you need to post?
A.25 percent
B.75 percent
C.76 percent
D.100 percent
Answer: C

Microsoft test   MB5-857 questions   MB5-857

NO.3 Which of following statements describes the copying of project entries to project lines?
A.When you use method lines, you can select delivery date or posting date as the project line date.
B.When you use method lines, posting date will be used as the project line date.
C.When you use method lines, delivery date will be used as the project line date.
D.When you use method lines, Today will be used as the project line date.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-857 pdf   MB5-857 certification training

NO.4 How can project budgets be updated automatically?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.By Project/Periodic/Update cost budget
B.When changing phase from Created to Quotation
C.By "Update cost budget" button in project lines
D.When changing phase from Quotation to Active
Answer: CD

Microsoft exam prep   MB5-857 test questions   MB5-857 pdf   MB5-857 study guide   MB5-857 dumps

NO.5 If you use the invoicing principle, when must you post the project 100%?
A.End of the calendar year
B.End of each accounting year
C.When the project is fully invoiced
D.End of the year in which the project has started
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-857   MB5-857 test answers   MB5-857 certification training

NO.6 Which of the following statements describes the Project table?
A.It is possible to handle on-account invoicing.
B.It is possible to create a credit note as a copy of an invoice.
C.It is not possible to manage multiple invoicing.
D.It is not possible to create quotations.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   MB5-857 original questions   MB5-857   MB5-857 exam

NO.7 Which of the following statements describes how revised budgets can be updated?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.By entering the revised amount in the "Revised budget" field
B.By entering a percentage in the "Cost2%" field
C.A parameter determines how a revised budget must be updated
D.A revised budget must be updated manually
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB5-857 study guide   MB5-857 demo   MB5-857

NO.8 How do you delete projects and project lines when projects are fully delivered and invoiced?
A.By Project/Setup/Reset project
B.By Project/Table/Project and command ALT+F9
C.By Project/Periodic/Jobs/Cleanup
D.By Project/Periodic/Cleanup/Delete project
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-857 exam   MB5-857

NO.9 Which of the following statements describes copying project entries to project lines?
A.Only entries with item numbers can be copied
B.Only entries regarding on-account invoices can be copied
C.Only entries that have not been copied before can be copied
D.Only entries with a cost type connected to a cost type group can be copied
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857

NO.10 Which of the following statements describes invoicing in the Project module?
A."On account+P/L post+normal" will change the phase to "Active".
B.When you choose "Closing invoice", the module text on the invoice will be "Closing invoice".
C.Closing invoice will only invoice "On account" project lines.
D."Closing invoice" will change the phase to "Finished".
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   MB5-857   MB5-857   MB5-857 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-857_exam.html

Microsoft 70-561-Csharp PDF

In the recent few years, Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: 70-561-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5,ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 70-561-Csharp certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

70-561-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 }

NO.2 {

NO.3 }

NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(queryString,
(SqlConnection)connection));
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var value = command.ExecuteScalar();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B. var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[0].ToString();
D. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[1].ToString();
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp exam simulations   70-561-Csharp

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(connectionString)) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(queryString, connection);
03 connection.Open();
04
05 while (sdrdr.Read()){
06 // use the data in the reader
07 }
08 }
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader();
B. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
C. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
D. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp exam simulations   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp answers real questions   70-561-Csharp braindump

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private DataSet GetProducts(SqlConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
03 cmd.Connection = cn;
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05 DataSet ds = new DataSet();
06
07 da.Fill(ds);
08 return ds;
09 }
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID,
Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", txtProductID.Text);
B. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.Prepare();
C. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect;
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, Name FROM Product WHERE
ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1";
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text);
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-561-Csharp braindump   70-561-Csharp exam dumps   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp original questions

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void FillOrderTable(int pageIndex) {
02 int pageSize = 5;
03
04 }
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order");
B. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order");
C. string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID,
customerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, pageIndex);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
D. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, CustomerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, startRecord);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp answers real questions

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. try
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Open();
}
B. try
{
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Open();
}
C. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
}
D. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Close();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-561-Csharp original questions   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp study guide

NO.9 }
You need to compute the total number of records processed by the Select queries in the RecordCount
variable.
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B. while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the first result.
}
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
C. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
myReader.NextResult();
}
}
D. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
}
myReader.NextResult();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp demo
12. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. A Web page of the
application contains a GridView server control.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void LoadGrid()
02 {
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 command.Connection = connection;
06 command.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM Customers";
07 connection.Open();
08
09 }
10 }
You need to retrieve the data from the database table and bind the data to the DataSource property of the
GridView server control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr;
GridView1.DataBind();
B. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.Read();
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
C. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
Object[] values = new Object[rdr.FieldCount];
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.GetValues(values);
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
D. DataTable dt = new DataTable();
using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
{
dt.Load(reader);
}
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = dt;
GridView1.DataBind();
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp
13. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as
shown in the following exhibit.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void GetOrders(SqlDataConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = cn.CreateCommand();
03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order];
Select * from [OrderDetail];";
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05
06 }
You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. da.Fill(OrderDS);
B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order);
da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail);
C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[] {
new DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"),
new DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")});
da.Fill(OrderDS);
D. DataTableMapping mapOrder = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order";
DataTableMapping mapOrderDetail = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "OrderDetail";
da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[]
{ mapOrder, mapOrderDetail });
Da.Fill(OrderDS);
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-561-Csharp exam   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp test answers
14. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the
daOrder object is set.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void ModifyDataAdapter() {
02
03 }
You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
B. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.SetAllValues = true;
C. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand();
daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand();
daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand();
D. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
cb.GetDeleteCommand();
cb.GetInsertCommand();
cb.GetUpdateCommand();
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-561-Csharp study guide   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam
15. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The connection string of the application is defined in the following manner.
"Server=Prod;Database=WingtipToys;Integrated
Security=SSPI;Asynchronous Processing=true"
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void UpdateData(SqlCommand cmd) {
02 cmd.Connection.Open();
03
04 lblResult.Text = "Updating ...";
05 }
The cmd object takes a long time to execute.
You need to ensure that the application continues to execute while cmd is executing.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
int count = (int)ar.AsyncState;
LogResults(count);
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
SqlCommand cmd = (SqlCommand)ar.AsyncState;
int count = cmd.EndExecuteNonQuery(ar);
LogResults(count);
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.StatementCompleted += new
StatementCompletedEventHandler(UpdateComplete);
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (object sender, StatementCompletedEventArgs e) {
int count = e.RecordCount;
LogResults(count);
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
SqlNotificationRequest notification = new
SqlNotificationRequest("UpdateComplete", "", 10000);
cmd.Notification = notification;
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete(SqlNotificationRequest notice) {
int count = int.Parse(notice.UserData);
LogResults(count);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp exam   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp

NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OdbcConnection(connectionString);
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OleDbConnection(connectionString);
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc");
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName);
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp answers real questions   70-561-Csharp certification training

NO.11 finally

NO.12 {

NO.13 myConnection.Close();

NO.14

NO.15 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1;
select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection);
SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader();
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();
}
B. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();
}
C. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.NextResult();
while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
D. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.Read();
while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-561-Csharp pdf   70-561-Csharp

NO.16 }

NO.17 myConnection.Open();

NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. catch (System.Security.SecurityException ex)
{
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
B. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Class.ToString() == "14") {
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
C. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Number == 14){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
D. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Message.Contains("Security")){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-561-Csharp certification training   70-561-Csharp

NO.19 }
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied += new
SqlRowsCopiedEventHandler(bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied);
D. while (reader.Read())
{
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp demo   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp exam dumps
11. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 String myConnString = "User
02 ID=<username>;password=<strong password>;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer";
04 SqlConnection myConnection = new
05 SqlConnection(myConnString);
06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand();
07 DbDataReader myReader;
08 myCommand.CommandType =
09 commandType.Text;
10 myCommand.Connection = myConnection;
11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1;
Select * from Table2;";
12 int RecordCount = 0;
13 try
14 {

NO.20

NO.21 }

NO.22 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal));
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col);
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp   70-561-Csharp

NO.23 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString))
02 using (SqlConnection connection2 = new
SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString))
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 connection.Open();
06 connection2.Open();
07 using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
08 {
09 using (SqlBulkCopy bulkCopy = new
SqlBulkCopy(connection2))
10 {

NO.24 catch (Exception ex)

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html