2013年10月22日星期二

IBM 000-654 exam brain dumps

ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 exam training materials you can pass the IBM 000-654 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 000-654 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-654 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

When we started offering IBM 000-654 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM 000-654 exam to try our IBM 000-654 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: 000-654
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Mgr V7.2.1.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-654 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-654 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

000-654 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html

NO.1 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D

IBM   000-654   000-654   000-654 demo   000-654

NO.2 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B

IBM   000-654 original questions   000-654   000-654   000-654 questions   000-654

NO.3 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D

IBM   000-654 certification training   000-654   000-654 practice test   000-654

NO.4 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-654 certification   000-654 test answers   000-654 test   000-654 exam prep

NO.5 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-654   000-654

NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-654 answers real questions   000-654   000-654   000-654 exam simulations

NO.7 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C

IBM   000-654 demo   000-654 original questions   000-654 original questions   000-654 exam prep

NO.8 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-654 pdf   000-654 exam prep

NO.9 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-654   000-654

NO.10 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C

IBM   000-654   000-654   000-654 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论