2013年10月21日星期一

Avaya certification 6005-1 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 6005-1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6005-1 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6005-1 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

If you have decided to participate in the Avaya 6005-1 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Avaya 6005-1 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Avaya 6005-1 exam.

ITCertKing Avaya 6005-1 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Avaya 6005-1 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Avaya 6005-1 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 6005-1 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: 6005-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 6005-1 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 6005-1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 6005-1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 6005-1 certification exam.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Avaya 6005-1 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Avaya 6005-1 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6005-1 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

6005-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6005-1_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their
site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone
sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of
service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup
group
Answer: A

Avaya   6005-1 study guide   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1 test questions

NO.2 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone
account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account
has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B

Avaya   6005-1 pdf   6005-1 certification training   6005-1 braindump   6005-1 pdf

NO.3 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can
prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based
on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service
assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B

Avaya certification training   6005-1 exam dumps   6005-1 dumps   6005-1

NO.4 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident
Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the
node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1 exam simulations

NO.5 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change
the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC
are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   6005-1 demo   6005-1   6005-1 exam prep

NO.6 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site
Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same
capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to
complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1

NO.7 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media
gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media
Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media
Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C

Avaya test answers   6005-1 exam simulations   6005-1   6005-1 exam simulations

NO.8 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to
display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on
the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B

Avaya certification   6005-1 exam simulations   6005-1 questions   6005-1 exam simulations   6005-1

NO.9 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is
upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two
statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose
two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular
chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D

Avaya   6005-1 test questions   6005-1 test questions   6005-1 pdf   6005-1

NO.10 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication
Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-
Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a
larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication
deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6005-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论