2013年10月26日星期六

Exam IQ0-100 VCE

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

AIIM IQ0-100 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. AIIM IQ0-100 is a high gold content certification exam. AIIM IQ0-100 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam as a try.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, AIIM's IQ0-100 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the AIIM IQ0-100 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about AIIM IQ0-100 exam questions for you.

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100

NO.2 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100

NO.3 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100

NO.4 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100

NO.5 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.6 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.7 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.8 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM demo   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 exam prep   IQ0-100

NO.9 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM certification   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 certification

NO.10 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 braindump

NO.12 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM original questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test

NO.13 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100 exam prep

NO.14 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam simulations   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 study guide

NO.15 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论