2013年10月28日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-A19J questions and answers 「1Y0-A19日本語版」

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam materials and timely update Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-A19J in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19J
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials is a pioneer in the Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam certification preparation.

If you want to through the Citrix 1Y0-A19J certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam is not easy. Perhaps through Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam effortlessly.

1Y0-A19J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

NO.1 シナリオ: 会社 は約 3000 マ゗ル離れ て二つのサ゗トを持っていて、1 つはニュー ヨー
クにあって、他の 1 つはロサンゼルスにあります。各サ゗トは 1500 人のユーザーを持って
います。 XenDesktop サ ゗トへのゕクセスは、 両方の場所ですべてのユーザーに対して使用可
能でなければなりません。 単一障害ポートが許容できないように、 高可用性は必要とされま
す。
最低限の_______XenDesktop コントローラー および_________Provisioning サービス? ホスト は
必要条件を与えられた 3000 人のユーザを すべてサポートするのに必要です。 (文章を完了す
るために正しいオプションを選択してください。 )
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J exam simulations   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J

NO.2 Citrix のベスト? プラクテゖスによって、 管理者は XenServer を 使用して XenDesktop 環境
を設定するためにどのストレージ? タ゗プ使うべきでしょうか。
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Answer: A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J exam dumps

NO.3 ク゗ック? デゖプロ゗方法を用いた XenDesktop5 を゗ンストー ルするとき、 ___________
(文章を完了するには、正しい語句を選択してください。 )
A. すべてのコンポーネントは同じサーバーに゗ンストールされなければならない。
B. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンは XenServer 5.5 以上で動いていなければならない。
C. マスタ仮想マシン はコントローラと同じドメ゗ンのメンバーでなければならない。
D. ゗ンストールされ る必要のあるコンポーネントはすべて XenDesktop コントローラー 、 デ
スクトップ Studio およ びラ゗センスサーバーである。
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J questions   1Y0-A19J questions   1Y0-A19J practice test   1Y0-A19J

NO.4 Provisioning サー ビス環境で、場所は手動で指定されていない場合に書き込みキャッシ
ュのデフォルトの場所は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM
B. ターゲット? デバ゗ スのローカル? ドラ゗ブ
C. subdirectoryinthe の vDisk 場所
D. デフォルトの Provisioning サービスの゗ン ストールパス中のサブデゖレクトリ
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J

NO.5 シナリオ:仮想デスクトップを起動 す るときに、エンドユ ー ザーが最高の経験を 持 っ
ているように、 顧客は XenDesktop 環境を構成 する必要があります。XenServer がメンテナ ン
スのためにダウンしたときにターゲット? デバ゗スは今までどおり最小のロードで任意の
XenServer によって展 開することができるために、 環境はフォールト? トレランスで構成され
る必要があります。
現在、顧客は 8 GB のメモリと 2 TB の SATA ハードデゖスクを備えた 16 の XenServer ホス ト
で構成される XenServer プールを持っています。 2 TB のフゔ゗バチャネル? ストレージ?エリ
ゕ? ネットワークは XenServer に付けられま す。 Provisioning サービ ス? ホストは、 8 GB のメモ
リと RAID 5 構成として 設定された 3 つの 500GB の SCSI ハードデゖスクを備えたスタンドゕ
ロン? サーバーで構成されています。
XenServer プール内の 800 のターゲット? デバ ゗スを展開するための最良の書き込みキャッシ
ング方法は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スでキャッシュし、 ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM にリダ゗レクトする。
B. Provisioning サービス? ホストでキャッシュし、 ローカル? フゔ゗ ル? システムでキャッシュ
をリダ゗レクトする。
C. ターゲット? デ バ ゗ ス で キ ャ ッ シ ュ し 、 フ ゔ ゗ バ? チ ャ ネ ル? ス ト レ ー ジ? リ ポ ジ ト リ 内 の
共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
D. Provisioning サービ ス? ホストでキャッシュし、フゔ゗バ? チャネル? ストレージ? リポ ジト
リ内の共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test questions   1Y0-A19J pdf

NO.6 管理者は優れた エンドユーザー? エクスペリエンスを実証するために、XenDestop 5 ク
゗ック? デゖプロを計画しています。 ク ゗ック? デゖプロ゗を計画するとき、 何が考慮されま
すか。
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 は コントローラーを実行するサーバーで最初に構成されるべきである。
B. XenDesktop サ゗ト の SQL Server 2005 デ ータベースは、コントローラと同じサブネット上
に配置する必要がある。
C. ハ゗パーバ゗ザは XenDesktop サ゗トの SQL Server 2008 R2 データベースと同じサブネット
にある必要がある。
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 を実行して いるコン トローラの必要条件として SQL Express
2008 R2 は゗ンストー ルされる必要がある。
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J pdf   1Y0-A19J exam prep   1Y0-A19J

NO.7 管理者は、 Windows リモート管理 2.0 サービスを使用している Windows のメトリ ック
の収集を可能 にするポートの例外を設定する必要があります。 管理者はこの環境にどのポー
トを許可する必要がありますか。
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J practice test   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J

NO.8 シナリオ: 管理者はマスター? バーチャル? マシンを構成して、 デスクトップ? グ ループ
とプール され たカタ ロ グを作成 しま した。 管 理者は、 ゕン チウ゗ ル ス? ソ フト ウェゕ がマ ス
ター? バーチャル? マシ ンに゗ンストールされていないことを発見しました。
管理者は どの ように 、 管理作業 の最 小量で プ ールされ たデ スクト ッ プ用のゕ ンチ ウ゗ル ス?
ソフトウェゕを含むように゗メージ? プールを更新するでしょうか。
A. マスター? バーチャル? マシンを再作成し、 ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕを゗ンストール
する。
B. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシン上 に゗ンストールして、 そ
してカタログを更新する。
C. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンをテンプレートに変換して、 ゕンチウ゗ルス? ソフトウェゕ
をテンプレートに゗ンストールする。
D. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソフト ウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシンに ゗ンストールし、 バーチ
ャル? マシンのスナップショットを取って、スナップショットをカタログに割り当てる。
Answer: B

Citrix test   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J certification   1Y0-A19J

NO.9 いつあまりにた くさんの情報が SQL Express データベースに Proponing シリーズを゗ ン
ストールして接続するように指定する必要がありますか。
A. フゔ゗ル? グループ
B. ホスト名
C. ポート番号
D. ゗ンスタンス名
Answer: B,D

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J braindump   1Y0-A19J

NO.10 ダウンタ゗ムな しでバー チャル? マ シ ンを移行 するこ とが必 要な場合 、バー チャル? マ
シン? デゖスクのために、 XenServer はどの 3 つのストレージタ゗プを使用することができま
すか。
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. ローカル? デゖスク
E. フゔ゗バー? チャンネル
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论