2013年10月24日星期四

The advent of Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Microsoft MB2-866 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Microsoft MB2-866 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Microsoft MB2-866 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Microsoft MB2-866 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Microsoft MB2-866 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is ITCertKing.

Microsoft MB2-866 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft MB2-866 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: MB2-866
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

MB2-866 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

NO.1 When creating a solution using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which new solution component types
can you add? (Choose all that apply.)
A. entities
B. connection roles
C. client extensions
D. service endpoints
Answer: B, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.2 A Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization has users located in three countries. You need to set the
decimal precision for the currency fields. Which of the following settings should you configure? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. the Precision setting on each currency attribute
B. the Pricing Decimal Precision system setting
C. the Personal Standards and Formats setting
D. the Organizational Standards and Formats setting
Answer: B, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 exam prep   MB2-866 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following are features of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 platform? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. raising events for workflow processes
B. controlling access to objects through security
C. controlling access to the database through the data access layer
D. enforcing the population of required custom fields on a record
Answer: C, B, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 test questions

NO.4 After installing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 managed solution, which of the following statements
are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can export the managed solution.
B. You can add solution components to the managed solution.
C. You cannot remove solution components from the managed solution.
D. Deleting the managed solution will uninstall all of its solution components.
Answer: D, C

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.5 Which type of customization is not supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. customizing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM schema
B. modifying the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website files and settings
C. automating business processes through Microsoft Dynamics CRM dialogs
D. creating entities, fields, forms and charts within Microsoft Dynamics CRM
E. extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using application event programming
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866 test answers

NO.6 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to disable a business unit in the
organizational hierarchy. How will this affect users.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to the root business unit.
B. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will not be able to log on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to
the root business unit.
D. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will not be able to log
on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Answer: D, B

Microsoft certification   MB2-866 exam simulations   MB2-866   MB2-866 dumps

NO.7 You need to block file extensions on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 attachments. Where do you make
this change?
A. in the system settings
B. in the data management tool
C. in the user-based email settings
D. in the system-based email settings
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   MB2-866   MB2-866 exam dumps   MB2-866 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following statements applies to both Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises and
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011?
A. supports Internet lead capture
B. supports custom workflow assemblies
C. allows a maximum of 2048 fields per entity
D. allows offline synchronization with Microsoft Outlook 2010
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 dumps   MB2-866 dumps

NO.9 Users in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft
Office Outlook. Which of the following Outlook settings are managed by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
system settings? (Choose all that apply.)
A. minimum times for synchronization processes
B. the synchronizing client
C. the process of updating parent accounts when contacts synchronize
D. the interval between sending of Microsoft Dynamics CRM email messages
Answer: D, A

Microsoft   MB2-866 test answers   MB2-866 practice test   MB2-866   MB2-866 dumps   MB2-866 original questions

NO.10 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to move a business unit in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM organizational hierarchy. What should you do?
A. Change the business unit s root business unit.
B. Change the business unit's parent business unit.
C. Copy the business unit to the new position in the organizational hierarchy.
D. Disable the business unit, change the business unit s organization team and then activate the business
unit.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   MB2-866 original questions   MB2-866 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论