ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-553 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-553 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification 000-553 exam and help them get the IBM 000-553 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification 000-553 exam.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-553 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
IBM 000-553 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-553 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
In the past few years, IBM certification 000-553 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-553 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 000-553 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-553 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 000-553
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
000-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
NO.1 When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL"
or "NOT NULL". When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D
IBM 000-553 test questions 000-553
NO.2 Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?
A. The database name.
B. The database name and the redo log file name.
C. The database name and the table space name.
D. The database name and the temporary table space name.
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-553 000-553 000-553 practice test 000-553 demo
NO.3 Columns in a table may be zonemapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system.
B. They are based on the same columns as the table's distribution key.
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement.
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement.
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-553 000-553 pdf
NO.4 Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a
poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-553 000-553 exam simulations 000-553 answers real questions 000-553 pdf
NO.5 What is a characteristic of a column that is based on the TIMESTAMP datatype?
A. It includes a date portion.
B. It includes a timezone offset.
C. The value is reevaluated each time the row is selected.
D. The value is initially assigned when the row is first created.
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 certification 000-553 exam dumps
NO.6 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 000-553 test questions 000-553 000-553 test questions
NO.7 What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for a very large
fact table?
A. As many columns as possible.
B. Columns that contain many nulls.
C. Columns that contain few unique values.
D. Columns used to join to other large tables.
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-553 000-553 000-553 pdf
NO.8 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?
A. Table will not join.
B. Table will not broadcast.
C. Table is likely to be skewed.
D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-553 000-553 000-553 questions
NO.9 Which statement is true for database users and groups.?
A. All users must belong to admin group.
B. Creation of users and groups is not allowed.
C. Users and groups are local and tied to a particular database.
D. Users and groups are global and not tied to a particular database.
Answer: D
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553 000-553 exam
NO.10 .When working with sequences, which of the following statements will always be true?
A. One-up numbers are generated.
B. Integers (whole numbers) are generated.
C. The first value generated is the number 1.
D. The sequence number assigned will be unique across all tables and databases.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 000-553 braindump
NO.11 Which clause CANNOT be used with a CREATE VIEW statement?
A. SUM ()
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. OUTER JOIN
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-553 000-553 exam prep
NO.12 When are zonemaps initially created for a table?
A. nzbackup
B. nzreclaim
C. CREATE TABLE
D. ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 000-553 dumps
NO.13 Which two characteristics describe the materialized view on TwinFin. (Choose two.)
A. Materialized views can contain aggregates.
B. Materialized views can contain a HAVING clause.
C. Materialized views can contain a WHERE clause.
D. Materialized views can contain an ORDER BY clause.
E. Materialized views can reference only one base table in the FROM clause.
Answer: D,E
IBM exam prep 000-553 000-553 test answers 000-553 original questions 000-553
NO.14 Which two statistical data points are automatically updated when performing an INSERT on a table?
(Choose two.)
A. The number of rows in the table.
B. The column histogram statistics.
C. The number of NULLs in each column.
D. The number of unique values in each column.
E. The minimum and maximum column value information (excluding text columns).
Answer: A,E
IBM test 000-553 000-553 000-553
NO.15 After performing a GROOM on a clustered base table, which statement is true?
A. The table is redistributed on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
B. The table is reorganized on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. The table is reorganized on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
D. The table is redistributed on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-553 test questions 000-553 000-553 exam simulations
NO.16 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 000-553 exam 000-553 exam dumps
NO.17 What is the raw user data space available on a TwinFin 24?
A. 24TB
B. 48TB
C. 64TB
D. 100TB
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 exam dumps 000-553 exam simulations
NO.18 Which statement about the TwinFin Groom feature is true?
A. GROOM TABLE requires space to make a complete copy of the table.
B. GROOM TABLE only operates on tables that include an ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. GROOM TABLE prevents nzload from adding data while GROOM is in progress.
D. GROOM TABLE allows UPDATE, DELETE, and INSERT operations to occur while GROOM is in
progress.
Answer: D
IBM 000-553 000-553 dumps
NO.19 What is the TwinFin host Linux file that must be modified to adjust optimizer settings
permanently?
A. /nz/data/postgresql.conf
B. /nz/data/config/system.cfg
C. /nz/kit/sys/initTopology.cfg
D. /nz/kit/log/sysmgr/sysmgr.log
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 demo 000-553 000-553 certification
NO.20 Which statement is true regarding any database user?
A. The user has a table space defined.
B. The user can be assigned to more than one group.
C. The user must have a corresponding host account.
D. The user can be removed from the default PUBLIC group.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论