2013年10月24日星期四

Microsoft 98-349 questions and answers

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 98-349 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 98-349 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Microsoft 98-349 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Microsoft 98-349 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

98-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 exam dumps   98-349

NO.2 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:

NO.3 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:

NO.4 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349 pdf   98-349 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-349 braindump   98-349 test

NO.6 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   98-349 test answers   98-349   98-349 exam dumps   98-349 original questions   98-349 answers real questions

NO.7 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:

NO.8 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   98-349 questions   98-349   98-349

NO.9 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349 test questions   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.10 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349 certification training

NO.12 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   98-349 answers real questions   98-349 exam dumps   98-349

NO.13 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C

Microsoft   98-349 questions   98-349 braindump   98-349 braindump   98-349 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D

Microsoft dumps   98-349 study guide   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.15 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 exam dumps

NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349 test   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   98-349   98-349 braindump

NO.18 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349 exam dumps   98-349 practice test   98-349 study guide

NO.19 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349 dumps   98-349 test

NO.20 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论