In the recent few years, Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
You have seen ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: 70-561-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5,ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 70-561-Csharp certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
70-561-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html
NO.1 }
NO.2 {
NO.3 }
NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(queryString,
(SqlConnection)connection));
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var value = command.ExecuteScalar();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B. var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[0].ToString();
D. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[1].ToString();
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam simulations 70-561-Csharp
NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(connectionString)) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(queryString, connection);
03 connection.Open();
04
05 while (sdrdr.Read()){
06 // use the data in the reader
07 }
08 }
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader();
B. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
C. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
D. SqlDataReader sdrdr =
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam simulations 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp answers real questions 70-561-Csharp braindump
NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private DataSet GetProducts(SqlConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
03 cmd.Connection = cn;
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05 DataSet ds = new DataSet();
06
07 da.Fill(ds);
08 return ds;
09 }
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID,
Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", txtProductID.Text);
B. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.Prepare();
C. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect;
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, Name FROM Product WHERE
ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1";
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text);
Answer: D
Microsoft braindump 70-561-Csharp braindump 70-561-Csharp exam dumps 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp original questions
NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void FillOrderTable(int pageIndex) {
02 int pageSize = 5;
03
04 }
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order");
B. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM
Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order");
C. string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID,
customerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, pageIndex);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
D. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, CustomerID,
orderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, startRecord);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp answers real questions
NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. try
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Open();
}
B. try
{
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Open();
}
C. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
}
D. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Close();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 70-561-Csharp original questions 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp study guide
NO.9 }
You need to compute the total number of records processed by the Select queries in the RecordCount
variable.
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B. while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the first result.
}
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
C. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
myReader.NextResult();
}
}
D. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
}
myReader.NextResult();
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp demo
12. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. A Web page of the
application contains a GridView server control.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void LoadGrid()
02 {
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 command.Connection = connection;
06 command.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM Customers";
07 connection.Open();
08
09 }
10 }
You need to retrieve the data from the database table and bind the data to the DataSource property of the
GridView server control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr;
GridView1.DataBind();
B. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.Read();
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
C. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
Object[] values = new Object[rdr.FieldCount];
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.GetValues(values);
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
D. DataTable dt = new DataTable();
using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
{
dt.Load(reader);
}
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = dt;
GridView1.DataBind();
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp
13. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as
shown in the following exhibit.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void GetOrders(SqlDataConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = cn.CreateCommand();
03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order];
Select * from [OrderDetail];";
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05
06 }
You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. da.Fill(OrderDS);
B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order);
da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail);
C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[] {
new DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"),
new DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")});
da.Fill(OrderDS);
D. DataTableMapping mapOrder = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order";
DataTableMapping mapOrderDetail = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "OrderDetail";
da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[]
{ mapOrder, mapOrderDetail });
Da.Fill(OrderDS);
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 70-561-Csharp exam 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp test answers
14. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the
daOrder object is set.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void ModifyDataAdapter() {
02
03 }
You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
B. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.SetAllValues = true;
C. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand();
daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand();
daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand();
D. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
cb.GetDeleteCommand();
cb.GetInsertCommand();
cb.GetUpdateCommand();
Answer: C
Microsoft certification 70-561-Csharp study guide 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp exam
15. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The connection string of the application is defined in the following manner.
"Server=Prod;Database=WingtipToys;Integrated
Security=SSPI;Asynchronous Processing=true"
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void UpdateData(SqlCommand cmd) {
02 cmd.Connection.Open();
03
04 lblResult.Text = "Updating ...";
05 }
The cmd object takes a long time to execute.
You need to ensure that the application continues to execute while cmd is executing.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
int count = (int)ar.AsyncState;
LogResults(count);
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
SqlCommand cmd = (SqlCommand)ar.AsyncState;
int count = cmd.EndExecuteNonQuery(ar);
LogResults(count);
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.StatementCompleted += new
StatementCompletedEventHandler(UpdateComplete);
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (object sender, StatementCompletedEventArgs e) {
int count = e.RecordCount;
LogResults(count);
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
SqlNotificationRequest notification = new
SqlNotificationRequest("UpdateComplete", "", 10000);
cmd.Notification = notification;
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete(SqlNotificationRequest notice) {
int count = int.Parse(notice.UserData);
LogResults(count);
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp exam 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp
NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OdbcConnection(connectionString);
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OleDbConnection(connectionString);
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc");
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory =
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName);
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp answers real questions 70-561-Csharp certification training
NO.11 finally
NO.12 {
NO.13 myConnection.Close();
NO.14
NO.15 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1;
select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection);
SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader();
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();
}
B. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();
}
C. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.NextResult();
while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
D. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.Read();
while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions 70-561-Csharp pdf 70-561-Csharp
NO.16 }
NO.17 myConnection.Open();
NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. catch (System.Security.SecurityException ex)
{
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
B. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Class.ToString() == "14") {
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
C. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Number == 14){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
D. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Message.Contains("Security")){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
Answer: B
Microsoft questions 70-561-Csharp certification training 70-561-Csharp
NO.19 }
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied += new
SqlRowsCopiedEventHandler(bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied);
D. while (reader.Read())
{
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
}
Answer: B
Microsoft test 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp demo 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp exam dumps
11. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 String myConnString = "User
02 ID=<username>;password=<strong password>;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer";
04 SqlConnection myConnection = new
05 SqlConnection(myConnString);
06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand();
07 DbDataReader myReader;
08 myCommand.CommandType =
09 commandType.Text;
10 myCommand.Connection = myConnection;
11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1;
Select * from Table2;";
12 int RecordCount = 0;
13 try
14 {
NO.20
NO.21 }
NO.22 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal));
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col);
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp 70-561-Csharp
NO.23 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString))
02 using (SqlConnection connection2 = new
SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString))
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 connection.Open();
06 connection2.Open();
07 using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
08 {
09 using (SqlBulkCopy bulkCopy = new
SqlBulkCopy(connection2))
10 {
NO.24 catch (Exception ex)
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-561-Csharp_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论