You have seen ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-047 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z0-047 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-047 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-047 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-047 exam questions and answers.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-047 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-047 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-047 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-047 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-047 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-047 online exam 1Z0-047 study guide. 1Z0-047 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-047
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 260 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam.
1Z0-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-047_exam.html
NO.1 Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE hr.emp SET UNUSED (mgr_id); Which
statement is true regarding the effect of the above SQL statement?
A.Any synonym existing on the EMP table would have to be re-created.
B.Any constraints defined on the MGR_ID column would be removed by the above command.
C.Any views created on the EMP table that include the MGR_ID column would have to be dropped and
re-created.
D.Any index created on the MGR_ID column would continue to exist until the DROP UNUSED
COLUMNS command is executed.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047 certification training 1Z0-047
NO.2 In which scenario would you use the ROLLUP operator for expression or columns within a GROUP BY
clause?
A.to find the groups forming the subtotal in a row
B.to create group-wise grand totals for the groups specified within a GROUP BY clause
C.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in one direction,
from right to left for calculating the subtotals
D.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in all possible
directions, which is cross-tabular report for calculating the subtotals
Answer:C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.3 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-047 test answers 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 questions 1Z0-047
NO.4 OE and SCOTT are the users in the database. The ORDERS table is owned by OE. Evaluate the
statements issued by the DBA in the following sequence: CREATE ROLE r1; GRANT SELECT, INSERT
ON oe.orders TO r1; GRANT r1 TO scott; GRANT SELECT ON oe.orders TO scott; REVOKE SELECT
ON oe.orders FROM scott; What would be the outcome after executing the statements?
A.SCOTT would be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
B.SCOTT would not be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
C.The REVOKE statement would remove the SELECT privilege from SCOTT as well as from the role R1.
D.The REVOKE statement would give an error because the SELECT privilege has been granted to the
role R1.
Answer:A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.5 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-047 demo 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 practice test
NO.6 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047 exam dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the MARKS_DETAILS and MARKStables. Which is the
best method to load data from the MARKS_DETAILStable to the MARKStable?
A.Pivoting INSERT
B.Unconditional INSERT
C.Conditional ALL INSERT
D.Conditional FIRST INSERT
Answer:A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 certification training 1Z0-047 certification
NO.8 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user
only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 questions
NO.9 Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A.The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B.The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C.The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D.Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Answer:A D
Oracle test questions 1Z0-047 questions 1Z0-047 exam prep
NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine PRODUCTS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You executed the following
query to display PRODUCT_NAME and the number of times the product has been ordered: SELECT
p.product_name, i.item_cnt FROM (SELECT product_id, COUNT (*) item_cnt FROM order_items
GROUP BY product_id) i RIGHT OUTER JOIN products p ON i.product_id = p.product_id; What would
happen when the above statement is executed?
A.The statement would execute successfully to produce the required output.
B.The statement would not execute because inline views and outer joins cannot be used together.
C.The statement would not execute because the ITEM_CNT alias cannot be displayed in the outer query.
D.The statement would not execute because the GROUP BY clause cannot be used in the inline view.
Answer:A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047 questions 1Z0-047 exam dumps
NO.11 EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would
work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A.UPDATE empdet SET ename = 'Amit' WHERE empno = 1234;
B.DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE 'J%';
C.CREATE VIEW empvu AS SELECT * FROM empdept;
D.CREATE INDEX empdet_idx ON empdet(empno);
Answer:C
Oracle certification 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 practice test 1Z0-047 questions
NO.12 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
没有评论:
发表评论