ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 1Z0-878 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 1Z0-878 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 1Z0-878 certification exam.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Oracle 1Z0-878 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-878 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Passing 1Z0-878 exam is not very simple. 1Z0-878 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Z0-878 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Z0-878 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Z0-878 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-878
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 356 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
1Z0-878 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-878_exam.html
NO.1 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-878 original questions 1Z0-878
NO.2 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 test answers
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 exam
NO.4 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 demo 1Z0-878 questions 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 certification
NO.5 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 practice test 1Z0-878
NO.6 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-878 answers real questions 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 practice test 1Z0-878
NO.7 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 certification training 1Z0-878 pdf 1Z0-878 exam prep
NO.8 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-878 dumps 1Z0-878 test questions 1Z0-878 answers real questions 1Z0-878
NO.9 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 test answers
NO.10 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 answers real questions 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878
NO.11 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1Z0-878 exam 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 exam 1Z0-878 dumps 1Z0-878 certification training
NO.12 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-878 test answers 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 test
NO.13 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB
Oracle test answers 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 test answers 1Z0-878 demo 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 pdf
NO.14 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 original questions 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 test answers 1Z0-878 answers real questions
NO.15 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878
NO.16 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-878 test 1Z0-878 certification 1Z0-878 pdf 1Z0-878
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 certification training 1Z0-878 certification training 1Z0-878 demo
NO.18 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-878 demo 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 certification training 1Z0-878 pdf
NO.19 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878
NO.20 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF
Oracle test 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 dumps 1Z0-878 exam simulations 1Z0-878
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-878_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论