2013年10月30日星期三

HP0-J49 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP0-J49 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

HP HP0-J49 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J49 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J49 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-J49 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-J49 exam.

HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

NO.1 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 dumps   HP0-J49 answers real questions

NO.2 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 dumps

NO.3 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 exam dumps   HP0-J49

NO.4 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J49 practice test   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49

NO.5 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 study guide   HP0-J49

NO.6 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 original questions

NO.7 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 braindump

NO.8 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 demo

NO.9 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 original questions

NO.10 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.11 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test questions

NO.12 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test

NO.13 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 braindump   HP0-J49 exam simulations   HP0-J49 original questions

NO.14 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J49 exam simulations   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.15 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论