2013年10月17日星期四

HP certification HP0-S33 exam training programs

The ITCertKing Free HP HP0-S33 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP0-S33 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

HP HP0-S33 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-S33 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Having HP certification HP0-S33 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-S33 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP0-S33 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-S33 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-S33 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-S33 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-S33
Exam Name: HP (Advanced Integration and Management of HP Server Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-S33 exam.

HP certification HP0-S33 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-S33 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

HP0-S33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S33_exam.html

NO.1 A customer complained of slow performance on an HP ProLiant server. You upgraded to faster
processes and added memory to the server. What should you create after you change the server
hardware configuration?
A. New performance baseline
B. Insight Diagnostics report
C. CPU Stress report
D. Memory Validation report
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 certification training   HP0-S33 exam   HP0-S33 practice test

NO.2 Which Windows performance counter can be used to check for a Smart Array disk bottleneck
problem?
A. Logical Disk: Average Disk Queue Length
B. Physical Disk: Average Disk Queue length
C. Logical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
D. Physical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S33 test   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 certification training

NO.3 A customer is running HP SIM in a headquarters that has three branch offices with multiple
server blades managed by the HP SIM in a central location. Version Control Repository Manager is
configured in all branch offices, but all deployment tasks should be performed from the central
location. What must you configure first?
A. all remote VCRMs properly licensed
B. Secure tunnel between headquarters and the branch offices
C. Additional CMS server in the brach offices that will not perform any management function and
will work as a federated CMS and give access to the local VCRM
D. Trust relationship between HP SIM and the machines running VCRM in remote locations
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 questions   HP0-S33 answers real questions

NO.4 To protect virtual running on multiple ESXi 5.0 hosts, a customer decides to configure a High
Availability cluster. What are the requirements for this type of cluster?
A. The management network must be configured with the Fast Tolerant option enabled.
B. Enhanced VMotion compatibility mode and Storage DRS must be enabled on the cluster level.
C. Virtual machine must be stored on the datastore available from each member of the cluster.
D. The cluster must be configured using Host Profiles.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-S33 certification   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 braindump
Explanation:
Requirements for a VMware HA Cluster Review this list before setting up a VMware HA cluster. For
more information, follow the appropriate cross reference or see Creating a VMware HA Cluster.
All hosts must be licensed for VMware HA. You need at least two hosts in the cluster. All hosts need
a unique host name. All hosts need to be configured with static IP addresses. If you are using DHCP ,
you must ensure that the address for each host persists across reboots. All hosts must have access
to the same management networks. There must be at least one management network in common
among all hosts and best practice is to have at least two. Management networks differ depending
on the version of host you are using. ESX hosts - service console network. ESXi hosts earlier than
version 4.0 - VMkernel network. ESXi hosts version 4.0 and later - VMkernel network with the
Management Network checkbox enabled.
See Networking Best Practices. To ensure that any virtual machine can run on any host in the cluster,
all hosts should have access to the same virtual machine networks and datastores. Similarly, virtual
machines must be located on shared, not local, storage otherwise they cannot be failed over in the
case of a host failure. For VM Monitoring to work, VMware tools must be installed. See VM and
Application Monitoring. All hosts in a VMware HA cluster must have DNS configured so that the
short host name (without the domain suffix) of any host in the cluster can be resolved to the
appropriate IP address from any other host in the cluster. Otherwise, the Configuring HA task could
fail. If you add the host using the IP address, also enable reverse DNS lookup (the IP address should
be resolvable to the short host name).

NO.5 You are experiencing problems with a Virtual Connect domain and want to verify the domain
status. Which tool can you use to perform a domain health check?
A. Service Pack for ProLiant
B. Active System Health Log
C. Virtual Connect Active Health
D. Virtual Connect Support Utility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33
Reference:
http://bizsupport.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01566977 /c01566977.pdf (page
17, see step 2)
Step 2-Run a health check on the Virtual Connect domain
1. From a local system with VCSU installed, execute the following command:
vcutil -a healthcheck -i <Primary OA IP> -u <OA Admin account> -p <OA password>

NO.6 Which host is selected as a master host in the VMware HA cluster?
A. The host with access to the greatest number of the datastores
B. The host with the redundancy configured for management network
C. The host with the greatest number of virtual machines configured with fault tolerance
D. The host with the greatest CPU and memory capacity
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S33 original questions   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 answers real questions   HP0-S33 study guide   HP0-S33 braindump
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc_50%2FGU
IDB9ACCE9B-A14D-4B2F87EF-4B0A67ABDF58.html
When you add a host to a vSphere HA cluster, an agent is uploaded to the host and configured to
communicate with other agents in the cluster. Each host in the cluster functions as a master host or
a slave host. When vSphere HA is enabled for a cluster, all active hosts (those not in standby or
maintenance mode, or not disconnected) participate in an election to choose the cluster's master
host. The host that mounts the greatest number of datastores has an advantage in the election.
Only one master host exists per cluster and all other hosts are slave hosts. If the master host fails, is
shut down, or is removed from the cluster a new election is held.

NO.7 You want to create a service template using I/O Designer that will be deployed to the Hyper-V
host. Currently, only VMware templates have been used in this environment.
How must you prepare a virtual machine template to use for this template?
A. Use the Insight Control Server migration functionality to migrate the VM from VMware to
Hyper-V and then use the vCenter server to prepare the template recognized by I/O.
B. You can use VMware templates for Hyper-V deployment since I/O is virtualization layer
independent.
C. Use the I/O converter tool to convert the VMware template to change it to the correct format.
D. Create a virtual machine template using Insight Control virtual machine management
functionality.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 practice test

NO.8 When developing an implementation Plan, what does the acceptance criteria establish?
A. Exit criteria for transactioning the system into production
B. Minimum level of performance required for plan continuation
C. Authorization to continue toward funding of the project
D. Authorization to start or implement the project plan
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S33 certification training   HP0-S33 braindump   HP0-S33 certification   HP0-S33 test questions

NO.9 What can you configure with the BladeSystem Insight Display on a c7000 enclosure? (Select
three)
A. Rack name
B. Power mode
C. Number of fans installed
D. OA1 IP address
E. Blade name
F. Midplane serial number
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 test answers   HP0-S33 braindump   HP0-S33 braindump
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c00698534 /c00698534.pdf(page 13)

NO.10 A customer needs a direct attached based storage for a BladeSystem and wants a solution that
enables low cost zoned or shared storage.
Which type of HP external storage meets the customer requirements?
A. Direct Connect SAS storage
B. Infiniband
C. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
D. Serial Attached SCSi
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S33 practice test   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 certification   HP0-S33 test answers
Explanation:
http://h18006.www1.hp.com/products/storageworks/sas_solution/index.html (Overview, first para)
With the direct connect SAS storage for HP BladeSystem, HP extends and redefines direct-attached
storage for BladeSystem servers. Now you can build local server storage on the fly with zoned
storage, or enable low cost shared storage within the rack

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S33_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论