2013年10月23日星期三

Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam training programs

Oracle 1Z0-206 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-206 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-206 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials. The Oracle 1Z0-206 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-206
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

1Z0-206 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about Grants in Oracle Applications? (Choose three.)
A. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Data Security.
B. Grants define the access given to users through responsibilities.
C. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Function Security.
D. Grant is defined as an approval to perform an operation on an object.
E. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of Data Security.
F. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of FunctionSecurity
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-206 certification training   1Z0-206

NO.2 Which three statements are true about the background Workflow Engines that are set up as a required
component while setting up Oracle Workflow? (Choose three.)
A. It handles stuck processes.
B. It handles deferred activities.
C. It handles timed outnotifications.
D. It cleans up the WF_CONTROLqueue.
E. Ithandles listeners forlocal outbound agents.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 test questions   1Z0-206 certification

NO.3 Identify the profile options belonging to the Flexfields, profile category that controls the behavior of
Flexfield processing. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Activate
B. Autoskip
C. PositiveFormat
D. ShorthandEntry
E. Validate on Server
F. LOV WarningLimit
Answer: D,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 answers real questions   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 test answers

NO.4 One of the integration architects is attempting to standardize the path locations for inbound and
outbound feeds for the applications.
Currently they are providing the full path name of the file on the file system when they submit the request
to load the feeds. They would like to soft code the path of the file name by server to shorten the parameter
entry and retime key errors when submitting the interfaces.
Currently all of the feeds, both inbound and outbound, are being kept in a single directory. They would like
to separate the files into directories by application, and have a separate inbound outbound feed directory.
This is a global implementation with middle-tier services strategically placed around the world. North
American services are all from the data center in New York. The European services are being provided
from the European data center in England, and the Asia-Pacific services are hosted in a data center in
India.
The architect's plan is to create two profile options: one for inbound path and one for outbound path. All
the utl_file directories used by the integration programs would be standardized for use. His plan is to set
them at the application and server level to soft code the directory path for all of the integration points.
He would also like to provide users with the ability to change the path for their user, or for a
development-centric responsibility only to support individual testing efforts on non-production servers.
He would also prefer to prevent anyone from setting the value of the profile option at the operating unit
level. Indentify the flaw in the architect ¯ s p r oposed so l u ti on
A. Interfaces do not run under a specific responsibility.
B. Profile options cannot be controlled by the operating unit.
C. A profile option can only be assigned to one hierarchy type.
D. The value of the profile option cannot be controlled by the server.
E. The interfaceswould not be able to read the value of the profile option at the server level
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.5 Which statement most accurately reflects how the list of concurrent programs displayed in standard
report submission is compiled?
A. all concurrent programs associated with the application that is associated to the currentresponsibility
B. all concurrent programs associated with the report security group thatis associated with
yourcurrentresponsibility
C. all concurrent programs that are associated with the current responsibility and which are not
overridden by seeming attributes
D. all concurrent programs associated with the current responsibility unless they are overridden by a
parameter on the function that opened standard report submission
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-206 questions   1Z0-206 exam simulations   1Z0-206 test

NO.6 Which three statements are true about the Delegated Administration in R12 Oracle Applications?
(Choose three.)
A. It helps to separate Navigation menus and security functions.
B. It differs from Role Based Access Control (RBAC) system on the privilege model.
C. It determines the users, roles, and information that local administrators can manage.
D. It provides organizations with the ability to assign the required access rights forgroupsand user
accounts.
E. It could be used to assign selected administrative tasks to local administrators after therolesand role
inheritance have been configured.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle demo   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.7 Your company is using Oracle Application Manager (OAM).
Your manager asked you to set up an alert, which should trigger whenever "Forms Runaway Processes"
on the system.
Which are the three thresholds that you need to configure, so that whenever a form session exceeds
these thresholds, the system would post an alert? (Choose three.)
A. maximum duration
B. maximumCPU percent
C. maximum memory size
D. maximum number of users
E. maximum number of transactions
F. maximum number of form sessions
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-206 test questions   1Z0-206 exam dumps   1Z0-206 answers real questions

NO.8 The Receivable Super User responsibility is based on the Receivable Super menu. A custom function
"Receivables Summary" is added to the Receivable Super menu.
Assume that if the user is in the Receivable Super User responsibility, the user has to that possibility to
Receivable Super User. When is the function available to the user?
A. Immediatelyafterthe systemcache is refreshed
B. Immediatelyafter savingthe function in the menu window
C. Immediately afterenteringthe function row in the menu window
D. Immediately afterthe successfulcompletion of the compilesecurity program
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-206 questions   1Z0-206 test questions   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.9 Which three statements are true types of value sets? (Choose three.)
A. Dependent value setcan be associated with any typeof value set.
B. A None valueset performs only minimal checking of data type and length.
C. A Dependent value setcanbe associated only with an Independent value set.
D. An Independentvalue set can be associated only with a Dependent value set.
E. An Independentvalue set performs basic checking but also checks a value that is entered against the
list ofapproved values.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 exam prep   1Z0-206 practice test

NO.10 Which two steps are included in the procedure for defining a value set? (Choose two.)
A. defining a list of values if appropriate
B. using existing value sets when possible
C. defining flexfield segments and structures
D. defining security and cross-validation rules
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论