2013年12月28日星期六

Free download Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Now Foundry Network FN0-100 certification test is very popular. Not having got FN0-100 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Foundry Network FN0-100 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 study guide is your unique choice.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 study guide

NO.2 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100

NO.3 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network questions   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100 practice test

NO.4 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network test   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 test   FN0-100

NO.5 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100 test answers

NO.6 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.8 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network study guide   FN0-100 demo   FN0-100 answers real questions   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.9 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.10 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100 exam prep

NO.11 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network test questions   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.12 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network exam prep   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.13 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.14 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100

NO.15 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.16 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 answers real questions

NO.17 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.18 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test

NO.19 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network pdf   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.20 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论