2013年12月30日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-501 training and testing

Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-501 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Oracle 1Z0-501 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 1Z0-501 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-501 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 1Z0-501 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Oracle 1Z0-501 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 1Z0-501 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

1Z0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-501_exam.html

NO.1 }

NO.2 .Given:
1. public class test (

NO.3 public static void methodA(int i) {

NO.4 )

NO.5 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

NO.6

NO.7 methodA (0);

NO.8 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);

NO.9 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA

Oracle certification training   1Z0-501 certification   1Z0-501 braindump   1Z0-501 braindump   1Z0-501 dumps
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501 test   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 dumps   1Z0-501 exam simulations
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-501 dumps   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 study guide
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501 certification training
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 study guide
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam simulations   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 answers real questions   1Z0-501 exam prep
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-501 certification training   1Z0-501 certification training   1Z0-501
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-501 test answers   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501 exam simulations
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-501 braindump   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam dumps
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam dumps
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501 demo

NO.10

NO.11 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
2..Given:
Integer i = new Integer (42);
Long 1 = new Long (42);
Double d = new Double (42.0);
Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer: D,E

Oracle certification   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam simulations
3..Exhibit:
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4 private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
6. )
7.

NO.12 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);

NO.13 public static void main (String args[]) {

NO.14 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-501 test questions   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 test answers

NO.15 )

NO.16 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

没有评论:

发表评论