If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Oracle 1Z0-102 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam with a high score.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-102 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-102 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-102 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-102 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-102 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-102 online exam 1Z0-102 study guide. 1Z0-102 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-102
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-102 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam, we will full refund to you.
1Z0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain.
A. machine name
B. Managed Server name
C. domain startup mode
D. domain name
E. administrator username and password
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 study guide 1Z0-102 certification 1Z0-102 study guide 1Z0-102 answers real questions 1Z0-102 test questions
NO.2 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue.
Based on your system s requirements, the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in
the domain. The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain.
What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup?
A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module.
B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module.
C. Target the JMS module to the entire domain.
D. Replace the queue with a topic.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.3 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain. You name it but the
administrator allot another domain name the same data source DatasourceB.
Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys
successfully in both?
A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain.
B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain.
C. Create and register a custom deployment listener.
D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain.
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.4 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster?
A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it.
B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster.
C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster.
D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster.
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam dumps
NO.5 Within your data center, the Administration and Managed Servers utilize a shared, central storage
device, which server s access via NFS.
In this scenario, your application files no longer need to be copied to servers across the network. Which
server attribute allows you to override this behavior?
A. Startup Mode
B. Staging Mode
C. Root Directory
D. Listen Address
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-102 test 1Z0-102 test 1Z0-102
NO.6 An EJB application is targeted to a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of
WebLogic Server s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs IP address translation.
Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly?
A. Multicast Address
B. Persistent Store
C. Cluster Address
D. Migration Basis
E. Replication Channel
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam simulations 1Z0-102
NO.7 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified
through the" administration console?
A. name of the server
B. the cluster it is in
C. the machine it runs on
D. its replication group
E. whether it is in Development Mode or Production Mode
F. that it should become the Administration Server for the domain
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 questions
NO.8 Which can be associated with multiple domains?
A. Cluster
B. Server Log
C. Node Manager
D. Administration Server
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 certification training
NO.9 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain.
Your domain has a managed server named managed1. When will the managed1 directory be created?
A. When the managed1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard
B. When the domain is created
C. When the administration server comes up for the first time
D. When the managed1 server1 comes for the first time
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-102 certification 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.10 When installing Oracle Weblogic Server 11g with the graphical installer, which three statements are
true?
A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation.
B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window
C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one.
D. You must register for critical security updates.
E. You may install a JDK or choose one that was previously installed.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 dumps 1Z0-102 original questions 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.11 Which two statements are true about java EE shared libraries?
A. A shared library cannot be deployed to a cluster.
B. An application that is targeted to server1 can use a shared library that is targeted to server 2.
C. Multiple versions of the same shared library can be deployed and be active at the same time
D. A shared library is referenced through an application's deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 certification training 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 questions
NO.12 Identify three options for Keystores in a server's configuration.
A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust
B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust
C. Java Standard Identity and Custom Trust
D. Custom Identity and Demo Trust
E. Custom Identity and Custom Trust
F. Custom Identity and Command Line Trust
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle exam 1Z0-102 braindump 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 practice test 1Z0-102
NO.13 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain.
A. Create a module by using the administration console.
B. Load a module into the WebLogic database.
C. Include a module file within a web application archive.
D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive.
E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module.
Answer: C,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 dumps 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam dumps
NO.14 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (.cmd in Windows) script as shown here:
startmanageWeblogic.sh server1 http://192.168.1.102:8001.
What does this do?
A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
C. It starts the managed server named server1 whose Node Manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
D. It starts the Managed Server named server1 whose Administration Server is running at
192.168.1.102:8001.
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.15 Refer to the Exhibit.
You use the Start button in the administration console to start managed2 successfully. Which two
statements must be true.?
A. Managad2 is part of a cluster.
B. The Administration Server is running.
C. Managed2 has applications deployed to it.
D. The Node Manager for machine2 is configured and running.
E. The Node Manager for the Administration Server machine is configured and running.
Answer: B,D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 certification 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论