2013年12月31日星期二

Best HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-E31 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

The ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP2-E31 exam certification.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Our HP certification HP2-E31 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E31 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP HP2-E31 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 exam simulations

NO.2 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 braindump

NO.3 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-E31 test answers   HP2-E31 certification

NO.4 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31 exam

NO.5 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E31 questions   HP2-E31 answers real questions   HP2-E31 demo

NO.6 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 dumps   HP2-E31 dumps   HP2-E31 exam dumps

NO.7 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.8 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP certification   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31

NO.9 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31

NO.10 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论