The ITCertKing Free HP HP0-J39 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP0-J39 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Now HP HP0-J39 certification test is very popular. Not having got HP0-J39 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, HP HP0-J39 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of HP HP0-J39 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 study guide is your unique choice.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J39 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-J39 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
NO.1 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-J39 exam HP0-J39 certification HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.2 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J39 exam dumps HP0-J39
NO.4 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP certification HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 certification training HP0-J39 dumps
NO.5 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.6 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP study guide HP0-J39 exam dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 dumps
NO.7 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP test answers HP0-J39 test questions HP0-J39 practice test
NO.8 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions
NO.9 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.10 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39
NO.11 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J39 practice test HP0-J39
NO.12 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.13 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J39 answers real questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 certification training HP0-J39 dumps
NO.14 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP original questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 original questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions
NO.15 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP exam simulations HP0-J39 answers real questions HP0-J39 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-200 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论