Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend EXIN certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, EXIN certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, EXIN EX0-102 certification test is the most important exam. Having EX0-102 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass EXIN EX0-102 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through EX0-102 test.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend EXIN certification EX0-102 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing EXIN EX0-102 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-102 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass EXIN EX0-102 exam? EXIN EX0-102 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. EXIN certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by EXIN certification exam. EX0-102 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
EXIN EX0-102 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html
NO.1 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 test answers
NO.2 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B
EXIN exam dumps EX0-102 practice test EX0-102
NO.3 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B
EXIN exam simulations EX0-102 EX0-102 test questions EX0-102 EX0-102 original questions EX0-102 exam prep
NO.4 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 exam prep EX0-102 EX0-102
NO.5 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C
EXIN dumps EX0-102 certification EX0-102 EX0-102
NO.6 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 demo EX0-102 dumps
NO.7 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 original questions EX0-102 test answers EX0-102
NO.8 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 original questions EX0-102 EX0-102 pdf EX0-102
NO.9 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 demo EX0-102
NO.10 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 exam dumps EX0-102 questions EX0-102
NO.11 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-102 exam prep EX0-102
NO.12 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-102 study guide EX0-102 EX0-102 EX0-102 questions
NO.13 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-102 exam simulations EX0-102 certification training EX0-102 EX0-102
NO.14 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A
EXIN test EX0-102 EX0-102 exam dumps EX0-102
NO.15 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-102 EX0-102 exam prep EX0-102 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论