2013年12月22日星期日

Fortinet 925-201B for the latest training materials

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Fortinet 925-201B certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 925-201B exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Fortinet 925-201B exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet demo   925-201B test   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B study guide   925-201B exam dumps

NO.2 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.3 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B dumps   925-201B   925-201B

NO.4 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet exam prep   925-201B   925-201B pdf   925-201B   925-201B practice test

NO.5 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B demo   925-201B certification   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B

NO.6 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B practice test

NO.7 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet questions   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.8 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet original questions   925-201B original questions   925-201B   925-201B

NO.9 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet pdf   925-201B study guide   925-201B questions   925-201B   925-201B certification   925-201B pdf

NO.10 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B original questions

NO.11 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B dumps   925-201B study guide   925-201B dumps   925-201B test

NO.12 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B study guide   925-201B   925-201B dumps

NO.13 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet test questions   925-201B   925-201B test questions

NO.14 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet answers real questions   925-201B   925-201B study guide   925-201B   925-201B exam prep

NO.15 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet test answers   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B certification training   925-201B study guide

NO.16 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet   925-201B test answers   925-201B certification training   925-201B   925-201B test

NO.17 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B test questions   925-201B dumps

NO.18 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B   925-201B

NO.19 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B

NO.20 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet study guide   925-201B exam prep   925-201B certification training   925-201B

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论