2013年12月28日星期六

ML0-220 exam study guide

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for ML0-220 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass ML0-220 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Mile2 ML0-220 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing ML0-220 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Mile2's ML0-220 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Mile2 ML0-220 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

The ML0-220 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ML0-220 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ML0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A

Mile2 test   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.2 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C

Mile2 questions   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 test

NO.3 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A

Mile2 questions   ML0-220   ML0-220 exam prep   ML0-220
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220 exam   ML0-220   ML0-220 original questions
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B

Mile2 test answers   ML0-220 exam   ML0-220 questions   ML0-220
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 demo

NO.4 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 practice test

NO.5 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220 certification

NO.6 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C

Mile2 exam prep   ML0-220 exam simulations   ML0-220 study guide   ML0-220

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220 demo   ML0-220 pdf   ML0-220 braindump

NO.8 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2 test   ML0-220 dumps   ML0-220   ML0-220 test answers   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.9 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220 certification   ML0-220 questions

NO.10 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2 test   ML0-220 dumps   ML0-220 exam simulations   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.11 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220 original questions

NO.12 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A

Mile2 answers real questions   ML0-220 exam prep   ML0-220

NO.14 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 test answers   ML0-220

NO.15 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220 answers real questions   ML0-220 test   ML0-220 certification training   ML0-220   ML0-220

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论