2013年11月26日星期二

Symantec certification ST0-067 best exam questions and answers

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-067 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-067 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-067 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Symantec ST0-067 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-067 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-067 exam. Symantec ST0-067 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Symantec ST0-067 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-067 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ST0-067 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Symantec ST0-067 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ST0-067 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html

NO.1 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 demo   ST0-067 exam prep   ST0-067   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067

NO.2 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-067   ST0-067 answers real questions

NO.3 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-067 test answers   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067 exam simulations   ST0-067

NO.4 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 pdf   ST0-067

NO.5 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 practice test

NO.6 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 exam simulations   ST0-067 test   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.7 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD

Symantec questions   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067 practice test

NO.8 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 braindump

NO.9 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE

Symantec certification   ST0-067   ST0-067 braindump   ST0-067 braindump   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam

NO.10 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 questions

NO.11 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC

Symantec test answers   ST0-067 exam dumps   ST0-067 exam dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification training

NO.12 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067 questions   ST0-067 practice test

NO.13 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067

NO.14 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067   ST0-067 original questions

NO.15 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067 answers real questions   ST0-067 braindump   ST0-067

NO.16 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-067 pdf   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067 test questions

NO.17 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE

Symantec study guide   ST0-067   ST0-067 test answers   ST0-067 study guide

NO.18 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.19 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 exam dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067

NO.20 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E

Symantec original questions   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification training   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论