2013年11月26日星期二

The Best Symantec ST0-29B Exam Training materials

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-29B exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Symantec certification ST0-29B exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Symantec certification ST0-29B exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Symantec ST0-29B and have developed practice questions and answers about Symantec ST0-29B exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Symantec certification ST0-29B exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Symantec certification ST0-29B exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Symantec ST0-29B materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Symantec ST0-29B exam the first time.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

NO.1 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B

NO.2 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-29B answers real questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.3 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.4 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B   ST0-29B questions

NO.5 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.6 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification training

NO.7 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.8 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-29B   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.9 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B

NO.10 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B braindump

NO.11 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B pdf

NO.12 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.13 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification

NO.14 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B

NO.15 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec test   ST0-29B test questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.16 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B practice test

NO.17 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.18 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.19 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B

NO.20 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论