Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Having a CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
CompTIA CN0-201 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
In order to pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of CompTIA CN0-201 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 exam CN0-201 answers real questions
NO.2 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.3 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD
CompTIA CN0-201 questions CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201 CN0-201 test questions CN0-201
NO.4 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 questions CN0-201 braindump
NO.5 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep CN0-201 dumps CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.6 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D
CompTIA certification CN0-201 CN0-201 exam prep
NO.7 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 answers real questions CN0-201 dumps CN0-201
NO.8 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD
CompTIA questions CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201 certification training
NO.9 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C
CompTIA demo CN0-201 practice test CN0-201 test questions CN0-201 questions CN0-201 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D
CompTIA test CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 certification training CN0-201
NO.11 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 demo CN0-201 exam prep
NO.12 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD
CompTIA test questions CN0-201 practice test CN0-201 study guide CN0-201
NO.13 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions CN0-201 dumps CN0-201 demo
NO.14 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 study guide
NO.15 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 questions CN0-201 CN0-201 practice test CN0-201
NO.16 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C
CompTIA questions CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.17 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep CN0-201 CN0-201 original questions
NO.18 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.19 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 exam CN0-201 CN0-201 exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test CN0-201 practice test CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论