2013年11月22日星期五

Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam free exercises updates

Some sites provide Network Appliance NS0-163 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Network Appliance exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

If you buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam all knew that Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163

NO.2 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.3 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 original questions

NO.4 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.5 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.7 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163

NO.9 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.10 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 test

NO.11 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

NO.12 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training

NO.13 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.14 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.15 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.16 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification

NO.17 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 original questions

NO.18 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.19 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 exam prep

NO.20 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论