2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA N10-005 the latest certification exam training materials

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the CompTIA N10-005 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Related study materials proved that to pass the CompTIA N10-005 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 295 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the CompTIA N10-005 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

We all well know the status of CompTIA certification N10-005 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CompTIA N10-005 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CompTIA certification N10-005 exam.

CompTIA N10-005 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer N10-005 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CompTIA N10-005 exam, ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials.

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   N10-005 dumps   N10-005   N10-005 answers real questions

NO.2 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 test answers   N10-005 pdf   N10-005   N10-005 test

NO.3 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   N10-005   N10-005 pdf   N10-005

NO.4 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 demo

NO.5 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   N10-005 test answers   N10-005   N10-005

NO.6 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep

NO.7 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 original questions   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 practice test   N10-005 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 demo   N10-005 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005

NO.10 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.11 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 dumps   N10-005 test answers

NO.12 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 demo   N10-005   N10-005

NO.13 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep

NO.14 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA study guide   N10-005   N10-005 questions   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.15 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 certification   N10-005 test questions

NO.16 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 demo   N10-005

NO.17 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005   N10-005

NO.18 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005

NO.19 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005

NO.20 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 braindump   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论