2013年11月28日星期四

PD0-001 best CompTIA certification exam questions and answers free download

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam all knew that CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the CompTIA PD0-001 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam online.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA PD0-001 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CompTIA PD0-001 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CompTIA PD0-001 exam the first time.

The CompTIA PD0-001 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of CompTIA PD0-001 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing PD0-001 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: PD0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

More and more people choose CompTIA PD0-001 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing CompTIA PD0-001 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide CompTIA PD0-001 exam questions and answers.

PD0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD0-001_exam.html

NO.1 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 study guide   PD0-001 dumps

NO.2 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam dumps   PD0-001

NO.3 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   PD0-001 test answers   PD0-001 study guide   PD0-001 answers real questions

NO.4 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA exam   PD0-001   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.5 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.6 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 exam prep

NO.7 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001   PD0-001 original questions

NO.8 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 test answers

NO.10 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 demo

NO.11 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001

NO.12 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.14 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam dumps   PD0-001

NO.15 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   PD0-001 questions   PD0-001 exam dumps   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001 demo

NO.16 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   PD0-001 demo   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps

NO.17 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 certification

NO.18 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001 exam dumps

NO.19 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 demo   PD0-001 exam simulations

NO.20 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   PD0-001 test answers   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001 exam simulations

NO.21 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   PD0-001   PD0-001 test answers   PD0-001 original questions

NO.22 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.23 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001 braindump

NO.24 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   PD0-001 demo   PD0-001 study guide   PD0-001 test answers   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 exam simulations

NO.25 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 original questions

NO.26 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 questions   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001

NO.27 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   PD0-001 certification   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.28 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   PD0-001   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001 test questions

NO.29 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001

NO.30 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 certification   PD0-001   PD0-001 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论