ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Microsoft MB5-700 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Microsoft MB5-700 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
MB5-700 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft MB5-700 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-700 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Microsoft's MB5-700 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft MB5-700 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-700 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Exam Code: MB5-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft MB5-700 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-700 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
MB5-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-700_exam.html
NO.1 You use the Report generator to create a report that includes the name and email address of
alt customers.
Which field type should you specify for the customer name and email address?
A. DB
B. REAL
C. BLANK
D. STR
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test MB5-700 test questions MB5-700 original questions
NO.2 A report definition includes a range of values for four table fields. It also specifies four table
fields in the Sort dialog.
The value of the Level field is set to 2.
When are subtotals calculated in the report?
A. Each time the value of the second sort field changes
B. Each time the value of the second table field changes
C. Each time the value of the first and second sort fields change
D. Each time the value of the first and second table fields change
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-700 study guide MB5-700 MB5-700 dumps MB5-700 exam dumps MB5-700 practice test
NO.3 Which statement about the Print2Office functionality is true?
A. Only invoices and credit notes can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
B. Reports cannot be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
C. Only reports saved in the Invoice/ Document journals on customers and vendors can besentas
PDF attachments to email messages.
D. All reports can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-700 MB5-700
NO.4 What does the 5HIFT+ALT+F4 keyboard shortcut do in the customer table?
A. Finds the customer who has received a certain invoice number
B. Filters the records in the customer table
C. Jumps to the Search for field where you can enter search criteria
D. Finds one or more customers by using name or search name
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-700 MB5-700 MB5-700
NO.5 Which command will launch the Microsoft Dynamics C5 native application and display the
c5Menu.OWN menu?
A. C5W32.exe -mOWN
B. C5W32.exe/OWN
C. C5W32.exe -menuOWN
D. C5W32.exe -OWNmenu
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB5-700 MB5-700 MB5-700 study guide
NO.6 You have a file that contains an account number and email addresses for all customers.
You must use the file to ensure that an email address is entered in the Customers table for each
customer. You add the account number and email address to the fields list in the Data manipulation
dialog box.
Which value should you select for the Action property?
A. INSERT
B. IMPORT/UPDATE
C. UPDATE
D. DELETE
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide MB5-700 test MB5-700 original questions
NO.7 Which statement about password management within the Microsoft Dynamics C5
application is true?
A. Passwords cannot be changed for any users from within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application.
B. The password can be changed only for the supervisor account.
C. Passwords can be changed for all users except the supervisor account.
D. Passwords can be changed for all users including the supervisor account.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-700 MB5-700 exam MB5-700 dumps MB5-700 study guide
NO.8 To which two applications can reports be printed by using the Print20ffice functionality? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Microsoft PowerPoint
B. Microsoft Publisher
C. Microsoft OneNote
D. Microsoft Word
E. Microsoft Access
F. Microsoft Excel
Answer: D,F
Microsoft questions MB5-700 MB5-700 certification training MB5-700 test
Explanation:
Word, Excel, and PDF format.
NO.9 The Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is installed in a network domain environment
You need to add a user to the application.
Which syntax should you use when specifying the user name?
A. domain@username
B. domain/username
C. domain\username
D. domain.username
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide MB5-700 MB5-700 braindump
NO.10 Which statement about modifying the appearance of the main menus is true?
A. You can add or delete both custom and built-in rows and columns.
B. You can add or delete only custom rows.
C. You can add or delete only custom columns.
D. You can add only custom rows or columns. You can delete only custom rows and columns.
Answer: D
Microsoft questions MB5-700 MB5-700
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论